Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 31223591
Total Deaths: 964761 Total Recovered: 22817424

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryTotal DeathsTotal CasesActive CasesRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World96476131223591744140622817424614602429603890
2USA2041187004768255052942501211401633344294
3Brazil13689545446295565073851227831816282330
4India879095485612100505343926508944873821135
5Mexico7325869412112463949622426925167455
6UK41777394257138389918
7Italy3570729815644098218351222158715
8Peru31369762865123659607837142100
9France31285452763329904915748271056911
10Spain30495659334134500
11Iran243014221403826935957038983097183
12Colombia242087650761076696331998636678169
13Russia1941811033991746249093572300614879
14South Africa1595366121155187590071539155513
15Argentina1305363136513008148823132618431254
16Chile1228644627414242419746901160032
17Ecuador11090126419124771028523777996
18Belgium994410074871859189457810997
19Indonesia95532446765779617732703989105
20Germany94702734772000724400024611694
21Canada92171436519743124691828776
22Iraq855531903556889253591537343864
23Bolivia758613047033852890327141936
24Turkey7506302867281282672331456151961
25Pakistan641630567169522923035626401
26Netherlands6279937787018444
27Sweden5865882371500
28Egypt57701020156713895324111520
29Philippines4984286743518942298651048331155
30Bangladesh4939348918874142565650154426
31China463485279168804773100
32Saudi Arabia448532975414830310439113848327
33Romania44351127811857589771470123133
34Ukraine35571756789460977512177296641
35Guatemala311985444746674859529214
36Poland22937924012645643028691011
37Panama2257106203225818136513360210
38Honduras21667114347167218102253220
39Dominican Republic204710828924574816682105893
40Switzerland2045492836738405002900
41Portugal19126857721069455966355213
42Morocco18301017431918180732279192735
43Ireland179232933777723364173950
44Algeria1672498261310735047312037
45Kazakhstan16711072623714101877221630
46Japan1500786576127710301595845
47Afghanistan144139044502732576931254
48Israel125618790252577134069643430030
49Moldova12034659611157342365492602
50Nigeria1098572427575485697973
51Ethiopia10966882039410283142906897
52Kyrgyzstan1063453352788414842400
53Armenia9304743138934260802772
54Australia8492689819872406210135
55Oman84693475721185418180172228
56Sudan83613555595967600200
57El Salvador81127553518121561911253
58Belarus7807567416297326502134
59Austria76638095810029229686211
60Bosnia and Herzegovina7632542867871787802115
61Bulgaria7611886345221358037446
62Serbia741329087563141125681
63Costa Rica70663712394542355224700
64North Macedonia6931673521791386341784
65Hungary683179901291643913210708
66Paraguay65933520147441811714750523
67Kenya648369811244623887441522
68Denmark6382290547531751494693
69Yemen58620262131227001
70Kuwait58499434868290168983853
71Azerbaijan5753918818583675501461
72Venezuela5476665610013560961467078
73Czechia503492902403224755919844
74Libya44427949124371506807158
75Uzbekistan433516403275479322676486
76Cameroon41620431891191243000
77Nepal4116412217478462330132510
78UAE40484916102397427306740
79S. Korea38322975243420158146825
80Albania3621238550836940131594
81Finland339898094177003580
82Greece3381514248159989781647
83Zambia33014131436133650610
84Senegal3021471431521126027260
85Ghana297460045544515351270
86Lebanon297293031695912047123100611
87DRC2711051531499300273
88Norway267128972259103712390
89Palestine26235686117242370006839
90Croatia24814922213812536211974
91Zimbabwe2257683153459240110
92Madagascar2231605311841464626334
93Bahrain22165039686857950525400
94Haiti221861920356363040
95Qatar2101233762863120303602301
96Malawi1795731151240404130
97Syria172380026829460352
98Mauritania16173682566951330
99Tunisia1559736719523864762617
100Angola15239912394144513905
101Nicaragua147496119012913000
102Slovenia142442012553023251111
103Montenegro13686123208526807142
104Malaysia13010219734935510520
105Mali12830135132372070
106Luxembourg12479071080670311030
107Ivory Coast12019320740184600510
108Cuba1155091564441218362
109Namibia112103772232803314851
110Gambia1083526142619920220
111Eswatini1045269541462411240
112Hong Kong1035033222470813230
113Somalia98344246728770410
114Suriname97472313844886140
115Myanmar92554141891260067111
116Congo89498610103887000
117Lithuania873744145921980800
118Equatorial Guinea8350024104509000
119Liberia821335371216000
120Chad811151103967020
121Bahamas74331515521689651011
122Tajikistan739346116581080430
123Sierra Leone7221684461650090
124Niger691188151104050
125Jamaica6749883571135092307
126French Guiana6596922869341400
127Estonia64292448323773490
128Guinea6410325569969224391
129Guyana6422698661339151010
130Trinidad and Tobago6438662049175312133
131Uganda6362873608261602700
132CAR62478628941830200
133Djibouti61540375335000
134Thailand5935061073340160
135Burkina Faso56184660311870300
136Andorra5315643471164400
137Gabon5386967957848500
138Cabo Verde51525760745990711
139South Sudan49264213031290000
140Channel Islands4864421575200
141Uruguay46191725016210130
142Mozambique4367713106362202342
143San Marino4272312669300
144Togo4116663561269070
145Benin4022802901950000
146Mayotte4035415372964200
147Guinea-Bissau39230311371127500
148Slovakia39667730903548191310
149Latvia36152524112480100
150Vietnam35106891942000
151Lesotho331390603754000
152Maldives3397241430826112750
153Jordan30477919052844132390
154Singapore2757576368571810180
155Guadeloupe26342625638372800
156Rwanda264711172429610220
157New Zealand251815711719340
158Isle of Man243393312000
159Aruba2335511289223911910
160Cyprus22160029612822100
161Tanzania21509305183700
162Belize2016067108763160
163Malta20273166420472321
164Sint Maarten20584764886100
165Georgia1935021989149401960
166Martinique181122100698500
167Réunion1531946972482000
168Sao Tome and Principe1590815878000
169Botswana1325671930624100
170Diamond Princess1371248651400
171Sri Lanka1332871863088040
172Iceland10234621521210390
173Mauritius1036618338000
174Bermuda91805166000
175Barbados71856172000
176Comoros747013450000
177Papua New Guinea7517278232011
178Taiwan750721479010
179Saint Martin63301182061100
180Turks and Caicos566891572310
181Antigua and Barbuda396192000
182Brunei31450142000
183Fiji232426100
184French Polynesia212712411028400
185MS Zaandam2970000
186British Virgin Islands1692048200
187Burundi147398374000
188Caribbean Netherlands1361817000
189Cayman Islands12083204000
190Curaçao124715888100
191Liechtenstein11133109000
192Monaco119239152100
193Montserrat113012000
194Western Sahara11018000
195Anguilla0303000
196Bhutan025969190010
197Cambodia02751274000
198Dominica024618000
199Eritrea036459305000
200Faeroe Islands043422412030
201Falkland Islands013013000
202Gibraltar035027323000
203Greenland014014000
204Grenada024024000
205Laos023122000
206Macao046046000
207Mongolia031210302110
208New Caledonia026026000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis017017000
210Saint Lucia027126000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon01165000
212Seychelles01415136000
213St. Barth023716000
214St. Vincent Grenadines064064000
215Timor-Leste027126000
216Vatican City012012000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
31223591
TOTAL CASES
USA
7004768
TOTAL CASES
India
5485612
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
4544629
TOTAL CASES
Russia
1103399
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
765076
TOTAL CASES
Peru
762865
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
694121
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
661211
TOTAL CASES
Spain
659334
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
631365
TOTAL CASES
France
452763
TOTAL CASES
Chile
446274
TOTAL CASES
Iran
422140
TOTAL CASES
UK
394257
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
348918
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
329754
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
319035
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
305671
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
302867
TOTAL CASES
Italy
298156
TOTAL CASES
Philippines
286743
TOTAL CASES
Germany
273477
TOTAL CASES
Indonesia
244676
TOTAL CASES
Israel
187902
TOTAL CASES