Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 12610186
Total Deaths: 561910 Total Recovered: 7318673

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryTotal DeathsTotal CasesActive CasesRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World5619101261018647296037318673587862305255287
2USA1365763287329169722414535291568567330754
3Brazil70524180433854821811855968318452351270
4UK4465028813318551248
5Italy34938242639134281942736527612
6Mexico33526282283765271722303787280730
7France30004170752623607838849665825
8Spain284033009886178522
9India22144822570284220516206894427728521
10Iran124472527202525821501533192262142
11Peru115003196469750821063812923198186
12Russia1101771393621385148906823006635174
13Belgium9781623573539717179361473
14Germany913019958864581840002783905
15Canada87591071252746570901215232010
16Chile6781309274244402780531990305899
17Netherlands61365084020420
18Sweden5526748988516311
19Turkey5323210965137591918831182100323
20Pakistan5058243599894491490922375275175
21Ecuador493965018305022957730879739
22Colombia492514077677051588008756803211
23China46348358534278609440
24South Africa386025068712859511823253912348140
25Egypt37028023553259232744198185
26Indonesia34697234735349335290161152
27Iraq2960724602812041380404284878
28Bangladesh227517844389762864061294937
29Saudi Arabia2151226486613091630262220315951
30Switzerland196632690132429400161040
31Romania18473138184052112923659213
32Argentina1774940605330238984688336754
33Ireland174425589481233649241
34Portugal1646456791368330350664022
35Bolivia163844113291211335471112961
36Poland1562372169606260486626511
37Philippines1360529143832413230333116046
38Ukraine134552043258982480010181918
39Guatemala113927619224564024596147
40Algeria99618242412213124504348
41Japan98220719208517652313481
42Afghanistan9713419412341208823128614
43Dominican Republic864419152022120830226112522
44Panama83942216209402043716000
45Nigeria709313231781912795757520
46Austria706187091195168089940
47Honduras704263842290127795840610
48Sudan64910204427852770468
49Moldova6351892461011218839125811
50Denmark60912946260120774300
51Hungary59342236892941632
52Armenia5463090311648187091055711
53Belarus45464604989654254891935
54Kuwait383535809983432141577401
55Serbia3701772837071365113038618
56North Macedonia368777734493960552056
57Yemen36413803866300243
58Cameroon359149163032115255200
59Czechia352130014441820812820
60Israel35136266173021861313014413
61UAE3305405097514396914732
62Finland32972791506800260
63Azerbaijan29222990860514093665268
64S. Korea288133389851206515451
65Bulgaria267696433893308322925
66Kazakhstan26454747226683181522117260
67Norway25289685788138230
68El Salvador2499142346554282742986
69Oman24453614191453422513018898
70Morocco24315328325811827192491
71Bosnia and Herzegovina21664023149303743162
72Greece1933732216513749600
73DRC1897905420335130590
74Kenya181944865342733294738
75Mauritania1465203294621115772
76Qatar1461026304251982331395204
77Senegal14578822426531138982
78Haiti1306582399324590967
79Ghana12923463471218622800
80Ethiopia124712045662430351474
81Kyrgyzstan122935861023134245116
82Malaysia12186966485112130
83Mali121240463316500341
84Croatia11735321038237741162
85Slovenia111179325314290170
86Luxembourg110477758140863580
87Australia106935916777576133000
88Bahrain10432039472227213535111
89Somalia92303817371209200
90Nicaragua9128467621993000
91Cuba8624137822494100
92Albania8532781318187511902
93Ivory Coast81120525891608003022
94Venezuela808372574825442400
95Lithuania79186121315691540
96Chad7487411789010
97Estonia692013501894120
98Niger68109953978020
99Sierra Leone63161341711330150
100Thailand583202573087100
101Djibouti56496822346890130
102Tajikistan556457128751150471
103Uzbekistan541202744437530424633
104Burkina Faso5310201058620150
105CAR534259306411422591
106Andorra528550803000
107Equatorial Guinea5130712178842000
108Tunisia5012401231067090
109Channel Islands4757718512000
110Congo472028139258902070
111Liberia47963516400065
112Gabon4659422892300411710
113San Marino426991656000
114Zambia4218955051348100
115Libya381342997307000
116South Sudan3820211650333000
117Guinea3759691200473224881
118Mayotte3727111942480390
119Lebanon362082644140211710
120Nepal35166498603801101180
121Madagascar34414319262183493611
122Malawi312069165937941276
123Latvia30116511610191110
124Uruguay2998570886180
125Slovakia28187036114813190
126Palestine275551498853603313
127Costa Rica26684547092110143601
128Singapore264561438084178011910
129Guinea-Bissau2517901005760500
130Isle of Man243360312000
131Angola234583181176621
132Benin2312859293331862
133French Guiana23570428962785301461
134New Zealand221542231497020
135Tanzania21509305183700
136Paraguay202736146012569980
137Cabo Verde1915918427300391
138Cyprus191013155839030
139Montenegro191019680320000
140Eswatini1812576066335441
141Suriname187262274814321
142Guyana16290140134640
143Syria163942521260222
144Georgia15973112846550
145Martinique1525514298561
146Sint Maarten1578063000
147Togo15710201494260
148Guadeloupe1419019157460
149Sao Tome and Principe14727429284010
150Diamond Princess1371248651400
151Maldives132617366223812640
152Zimbabwe139426093200161
153Bahamas11107789110
154Sri Lanka112454463198013000
155Iceland101886171859040
156Jamaica10753140603020
157Jordan101173177986340
158Mauritius103422330000
159Bermuda91493137100
160Malta96747658000
161Mozambique911117583440190
162Trinidad and Tobago81335120000
163Barbados798190000
164Comoros731435272000
165Hong Kong7140421011872380
166Taiwan74516438020
167Myanmar632664256070
168Monaco4108896000
169Antigua and Barbuda3741457110
170Aruba3105498000
171Brunei31410138000
172Gambia3642734010
173Rwanda312526146350420
174Réunion357196472350
175Saint Martin343337100
176Belize2331120030
177MS Zaandam2970000
178Turks and Caicos26653110110
179Botswana131428231100
180British Virgin Islands1807000
181Burundi119172118000
182Cayman Islands12013197000
183Curaçao125024020
184Lesotho1184157260500
185Liechtenstein184281000
186Montserrat111010000
187Namibia1668642251531
188Western Sahara11018000
189Anguilla0303000
190Bhutan0802555000
191Cambodia014110131100
192Caribbean Netherlands0707000
193Dominica018018000
194Eritrea0232125107000
195Faeroe Islands01880188000
196Falkland Islands013013000
197Fiji026818050
198French Polynesia062260000
199Gibraltar01804176000
200Greenland013013000
201Grenada023023000
202Laos019019000
203Macao046145000
204Mongolia022730197300
205New Caledonia021021000
206Papua New Guinea01138000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis017215010
208Saint Lucia022319000
209Saint Pierre Miquelon0211010
210Seychelles01008911060
211St. Barth0606000
212St. Vincent Grenadines029029000
213Timor-Leste024024000
214Uganda0100668938060
215Vatican City012012000
216Vietnam036919350100
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
12610186
TOTAL CASES
USA
3287329
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1804338
TOTAL CASES
India
822570
TOTAL CASES
Russia
713936
TOTAL CASES
Peru
319646
TOTAL CASES
Chile
309274
TOTAL CASES
Spain
300988
TOTAL CASES
UK
288133
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
282283
TOTAL CASES
Iran
252720
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
250687
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
243599
TOTAL CASES
Italy
242639
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
226486
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
210965
TOTAL CASES
Germany
199588
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
178443
TOTAL CASES
France
170752
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
140776
TOTAL CASES
Canada
107125
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
102630
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
94060
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
80235
TOTAL CASES
Sweden
74898
TOTAL CASES