Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 18705096
Total Deaths: 704385 Total Recovered: 11922692

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World1870509660780197043851192269265351127201004
2USA4918420227645016029024816801840700
3Brazil2808076741213960961970767831800
4India1908254586219398201282215894416410
5Russia86142318560114351661471230000
6South Africa521318148683888436375153900
7Mexico4499611008384886930025439256148857
8Peru43989011742620007302457141800
9Chile362962168879745336330140500
10Spain3498942849861700
11Colombia33497914340611315180258149300
12Iran3147862463417617272535413200
13UK306293462997700
14Saudi Arabia281456347592984243713198300
15Pakistan28113620836601425428687267515
16Italy24841912482351712007664100
17Bangladesh2440201009263234139860000
18Turkey23493410678576521849158300
19Argentina213535115427397994129115000
20Germany2123318399923219470027000
21France19233479872302968216638400
22Iraq1347223360250179610351100
23Canada11779263848958102450225400
24Indonesia11505637618538872050000
25Philippines1125934442921156604923900
26Qatar11153831071771082547300
27Kazakhstan948822679310586703122110620
28Egypt94752442714912455694100
29Ecuador879631117058087098536600
30Bolivia833615465133202539071151592
31Sweden8118157473800
32Oman79159173174216142118700
33Israel76198258035614983434100
34Dominican Republic742953425812133882438500
35Ukraine742193184217644061313200
36Belgium7064843157985217639633342
37Panama694242457215224333016100
38Kuwait6877479834656032613100
39Belarus68250451357463163000
40UAE61352591135155090000
41Netherlands5595561502700
42Romania552412475524802800643600
43Singapore5334658652747454100
44Guatemala5236510043203740285500
45Portugal51681126241739373184400
46Poland48149113551738350566500
47Nigeria444331167291031851700
48Honduras4429936978140059215250516
49Bahrain421322646151393354300
50Japan39858116451016271978800
51Armenia392988158768303721000
52Ghana37812330819134313800
53Kyrgyzstan3754173711427287432400
54Afghanistan3678298251288256693100
55Switzerland3574621651981316002400
56Azerbaijan329104089473283486600
57Algeria3250488811248223755700
58Morocco272177171417196293100
59Uzbekistan2704788311651805122400
60Serbia26738120866051404714300
61Ireland262531126176323364500
62Moldova2581468378101816736200
63Kenya232021348738893274400
64Austria214811426719193362300
65Venezuela214389376187118752500
66Nepal2100959255815026000
67Ethiopia1987711294343824015300
68Costa Rica198371306618165909800
69Australia194448398247107994771415
70El Salvador182628822486895450300
71Cameroon177182007391153203000
72Czechia172865091383118121900
73Ivory Coast16293423510311955000
74S. Korea144567483021340614331
75Denmark1407374261612715300
76Bosnia and Herzegovina1285658913736592000
77Palestine127706265866419000
78Bulgaria12414503541569644100
79Madagascar11895248612392867900
80Sudan1178048237636194000
81North Macedonia1120235895057108400
82Senegal10432329821469204100
83Norway93623542568752100
84DRC917812362157727000
85Malaysia90021931258684100
86French Guiana799810804568732600
87Gabon764621875154081100
88Tajikistan75831166616356000
89Haiti7532252917148320215
90Guinea74898504865912400
91Finland74832023316950100
92Luxembourg691712621185537700
93Zambia679315111735109000
94Mauritania641810521575209300
95Paraguay585211485946451600
96Albania5750254317630311600
97Croatia53186471544517700
98Djibouti5248145595044000
99Lebanon506231606518374000
100Greece4855327220913741300
101Equatorial Guinea48212556832182000
102CAR46182919591640200
103Hungary45535405983415700
104Maldives444617341926931200
105Malawi436121861282047400
106Libya4224349596633000
107Zimbabwe42212902811238000
108Nicaragua39028661232913000
109Hong Kong367014874221414301
110Congo35461899581589000
111Montenegro33611439531869000
112Thailand3328128583142170
113Somalia32201529931598200
114Mayotte3023246392738200
115Eswatini28561549491258500
116Sri Lanka2834299112524100
117Cuba2701231882382100
118Cabo Verde2631675261930000
119Mali25434731241946000
120Namibia24702247122112400
121South Sudan24371215471175000
122Slovakia2368568291771200
123Slovenia21902131231854200
124Lithuania2137410801647600
125Rwanda209987251222000
126Estonia209191631937000
127Mozambique2029124915765000
128Guinea-Bissau1981115127803500
129Suriname19816762712781000
130Iceland191883101825000
131Benin1914840381036100
132Sierra Leone1855391671397000
133Yemen1760391506863000
134Tunisia1584306511227300
135New Zealand156924221523020
136Angola1344782595032000
137Uruguay1300215371048300
138Latvia1249147321070000
139Jordan122458111155300
140Liberia121644078698000
141Uganda120312551073000
142Georgia118220317962500
143Cyprus118030519856000
144Burkina Faso115315254947000
145Niger115246691037000
146Togo98829619673200
147Andorra9396252825100
148Chad9384975814000
149Jamaica920163127450150
150Syria89256346283000
151Malta8902159666000
152Sao Tome and Principe8756615794000
153Botswana804739263100
154Lesotho72653121174000
155Bahamas7156101491100
156Diamond Princess7124813651400
157San Marino699042657000
158Vietnam6722868378000
159Gambia6715781479000
160Réunion669734592300
161Channel Islands5951547533000
162Tanzania50930521183700
163Guyana49728922186200
164Taiwan476287441000
165Burundi395901304000
166Comoros388417340000
167Myanmar356486302010
168Mauritius344010334000
169Isle of Man336024312000
170Mongolia293490244100
171Eritrea282570225000
172Guadeloupe2727914179000
173Martinique2691561598400
174Cambodia243410202130
175Faeroe Islands227350192100
176Cayman Islands20301202000
177Trinidad and Tobago194518135000
178Gibraltar18960183000
179Bermuda15749144000
180Sint Maarten150701664000
181Brunei14103138000
182Barbados13227798000
183Aruba132173112000
184Monaco123144105100
185Turks and Caicos11676238300
186Papua New Guinea11478234000
187Seychelles11410113000
188Bhutan10512093020
189Antigua and Barbuda9214375100
190Liechtenstein893185000
191Belize72392312150
192French Polynesia642062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines5510045000
194Saint Martin539341100
195Macao460046000
196Curaçao294124000
197Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia253022000
199Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia220022000
202Laos201019000
203Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland141013000
206Montserrat132110000
207Caribbean Netherlands13607000
208Falkland Islands130013000
209Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara10118000
211MS Zaandam9720000
212St. Barth9306000
213British Virgin Islands8017000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla3003000
216China8449181046347904736270
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
18705096
TOTAL CASES
USA
4918420
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
2808076
TOTAL CASES
India
1908254
TOTAL CASES
Russia
861423
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
521318
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
449961
TOTAL CASES
Peru
439890
TOTAL CASES
Chile
362962
TOTAL CASES
Spain
349894
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
334979
TOTAL CASES
Iran
314786
TOTAL CASES
UK
306293
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
281456
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
281136
TOTAL CASES
Italy
248419
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
244020
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
234934
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
213535
TOTAL CASES
Germany
212331
TOTAL CASES
France
192334
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
134722
TOTAL CASES
Canada
117792
TOTAL CASES
Indonesia
115056
TOTAL CASES
Philippines
112593
TOTAL CASES