Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 12584802
Total Deaths: 561368 Total Recovered: 7315107

Top Today Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1World4745125848024708327561368731510758719205141
2Brazil11441800827544833703981185596831841724
3Mexico73028228376527335261722303787280
4USA6493278053169122713647114503551561558054
5India52182257028422022144516206894427728
6Peru186319646975081150021063812923198
7Russia1747139362138511101748906823006635
8Iran142252720252581244721501533192262
9South Africa140250687128595386011823253912348
10Chile9930927424440678127805319903058
11Egypt85802355325937022327441981
12Iraq7872460281202960413804042848
13Pakistan7524359989449505814909223752751
14Bolivia614411329121163813354711129
15Indonesia52723473534934693352901611
16Saudi Arabia5122648661309215116302622203159
17UK4828813344650185512
18Philippines4652914383241360132303331160
19Ecuador396501830502493929577308797
20Bangladesh371784438976222758640612949
21Argentina2990693499601749389846880
22France25170752623603000478388496658
23Turkey2321096513759532319188311821003
24Dominican Republic224191520221864208302261125
25Serbia1817728370737013651130386
26Ukraine185204325898134524800101819
27Afghanistan1434194123419712088231286
28Romania13313818405184721129236592
29Italy12242639134283493819427365276
30Armenia1130903116485461870910557
31Moldova1118924610163512188391258
32Poland1137216960615622604866265
33Sweden1174898552685163
34Canada10107023274458759708192152218
35Honduras102638422901704277958406
36Algeria81824241229961312450434
37Azerbaijan82299086052921409366526
38Kenya894486534181273329473
39Oman85361419145244342251301889
40Sudan81020442786495277046
41Haiti7658239931302459096
42El Salvador6914234652495428274298
43Kyrgyzstan693586102122313424511
44Malawi620691659313794127
45North Macedonia677773449368396055205
46Belarus56460498964545425489193
47Germany519958864589130184000278390
48Liberia59635164740006
49Ethiopia471204566124243035147
50Qatar4102630425114698233139520
51Belgium3623573539797811717936147
52Israel33626617302351186131301441
53Palestine355514988275360331
54Uzbekistan312027444354753042463
55Yemen31380386364630024
56Albania2327813188518751190
57Benin2128592923333186
58Bosnia and Herzegovina26402314921630374316
59Croatia23532103811723774116
60Hungary24223689593294163
61Ivory Coast21205258918160800302
62Mauritania2520329461462111577
63Portugal2456791368316463035066402
64Senegal27882242614553113898
65Spain230098828403617852
66Syria239425216126022
67UAE2540509751330439691473
68Angola145831823117662
69Bahrain13203947221042721353511
70CAR142593064531142259
71Cabo Verde1159184219730039
72Costa Rica16845470926211014360
73Eswatini1125760618633544
74French Guiana15704289623278530146
75Guinea1596912003747322488
76Ireland125589481174423364924
77Kuwait153580998338343214157740
78Madagascar14143192634218349361
79Mali124046331211650034
80Morocco11532832582431182719249
81Namibia1668642125153
82S. Korea113338985288120651545
83Tajikistan164571287555115047
84Zimbabwe194260913320016
85Andorra085505280300
86Anguilla0300300
87Antigua and Barbuda0731335710
88Aruba0105439800
89Australia093591677106757613300
90Austria018709119570616808994
91Bahamas01077118911
92Barbados098179000
93Belize0331122003
94Bermuda01493913710
95Bhutan0802505500
96Botswana031428213110
97British Virgin Islands0801700
98Brunei01410313800
99Bulgaria0667231812623229280
100Burkina Faso0102010553862015
101Burundi019172111800
102Cambodia014110013110
103Cameroon014916303235911525520
104Caribbean Netherlands0700700
105Cayman Islands02013119700
106Chad0874117478901
107Channel Islands0577184751200
108China08358534246347860944
109Colombia0133973729874714562728750
110Comoros031435727200
111Congo020281392475890207
112Cuba0241378862249410
113Curaçao025012402
114Cyprus010131551983903
115Czechia013001444135282081282
116DRC0790542031893513059
117Denmark01294626060912077430
118Diamond Princess0712481365140
119Djibouti04968223564689013
120Dominica018001800
121Equatorial Guinea0307121785184200
122Eritrea0232125010700
123Estonia020135069189412
124Faeroe Islands01880018800
125Falkland Islands013001300
126Fiji026801805
127Finland07279150329680026
128French Polynesia062206000
129Gabon058713143462682110
130Gambia0642733401
131Georgia09731121584655
132Ghana02346347121291862280
133Gibraltar01804017600
134Greece0373221651931374960
135Greenland013001300
136Grenada023002300
137Guadeloupe0184131415740
138Guatemala026658217691092379750
139Guinea-Bissau0179010052576050
140Guyana02861451612560
141Hong Kong0140421071187238
142Iceland018861710185904
143Isle of Man033602431200
144Jamaica07531401060302
145Japan020371192498117466380
146Jordan011731771098634
147Kazakhstan05474719346264351372211726
148Laos019001900
149Latvia01165116301019111
150Lebanon020826443614021171
151Lesotho013411312000
152Libya013429973830700
153Liechtenstein084218100
154Lithuania01861213791569154
155Luxembourg047775811104086358
156MS Zaandam0972000
157Macao046104500
158Malaysia08696641218511213
159Maldives026173661322381264
160Malta06747965800
161Martinique0249137149850
162Mauritius034221033000
163Mayotte0271119437248039
164Monaco0108849600
165Mongolia022730019730
166Montenegro010196801932000
167Montserrat011011000
168Mozambique011117589344019
169Myanmar032664625607
170Nepal01664986033580110118
171Netherlands05084061362042
172New Caledonia021002100
173New Zealand015422322149702
174Nicaragua0284676291199300
175Niger01097536897600
176Nigeria030748175136891254670
177Norway08968578252813823
178Panama04221620940839204371600
179Papua New Guinea01130800
180Paraguay027361460201256998
181Rwanda012526143635042
182Réunion057196347235
183Saint Kitts and Nevis017201501
184Saint Lucia022301900
185Saint Martin043333710
186Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
187San Marino069914265600
188Sao Tome and Principe07274291428401
189Seychelles01008901106
190Sierra Leone01613417631133015
191Singapore045614380826417801191
192Sint Maarten0780156300
193Slovakia01870361281481319
194Slovenia017932531111429017
195Somalia03038173792120920
196South Sudan0202116503833300
197Sri Lanka024544631119801300
198St. Barth0600600
199St. Vincent Grenadines029002900
200Suriname072624117468432
201Switzerland032690132419662940016104
202Taiwan04516743802
203Tanzania05093052118370
204Thailand032025758308710
205Timor-Leste024002400
206Togo07102011549426
207Trinidad and Tobago01335812000
208Tunisia0124012350106709
209Turks and Caicos06653211011
210Uganda0100668093806
211Uruguay0977702987810
212Vatican City012001200
213Venezuela083725748802544240
214Vietnam036922034710
215Western Sahara01011800
216Zambia0189550542134810
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
12584802
TOTAL CASES
USA
3278053
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1800827
TOTAL CASES
India
822570
TOTAL CASES
Russia
713936
TOTAL CASES
Peru
319646
TOTAL CASES
Chile
309274
TOTAL CASES
Spain
300988
TOTAL CASES
UK
288133
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
282283
TOTAL CASES
Iran
252720
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
250687
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
243599
TOTAL CASES
Italy
242639
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
226486
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
210965
TOTAL CASES
Germany
199588
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
178443
TOTAL CASES
France
170752
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
133973
TOTAL CASES
Canada
107023
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
102630
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
90693
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
80235
TOTAL CASES
Sweden
74898
TOTAL CASES