Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 30984020
Total Deaths: 961400 Total Recovered: 22583400

Top Today Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1World52830984020743922096140022583400613867399
2Mexico4556941211246397325849622426925167
3Bolivia361304703385275868903271419
4Honduras20711434716721662181022532
5Belgium710074871859994418945781099
6Australia5268972081849239671212
7S. Korea52297524343832015814682
8Afghanistan0389194906143732576930
9Albania01222649803586888130
10Algeria04962313035166534923310
11Andorra0156434753116440
12Angola0390123091471445130
13Anguilla0300300
14Antigua and Barbuda096139200
15Argentina06229341320581279947807732130
16Armenia04715436759284255100
17Aruba034601309232128110
18Austria037474774876528961840
19Azerbaijan03904218675743660100
20Bahamas032141462731679650
21Bahrain064499697922157299460
22Bangladesh034737288073491325438600
23Barbados01856717200
24Belarus07546114737767321200
25Belize015907582081230
26Benin0228029040195000
27Bermuda01805916600
28Bhutan025872018600
29Bosnia and Herzegovina02521769707581748900
30Botswana0256719301362410
31Brazil04528347571687136565382009583180
32British Virgin Islands0692014820
33Brunei01450314200
34Bulgaria018819450675513558370
35Burkina Faso0181658456117600
36Burundi047398137400
37CAR04786289462183020
38Cabo Verde0518655550458100
39Cambodia02751027400
40Cameroon02043189141619124300
41Canada014277493769211124187820
42Caribbean Netherlands0361811700
43Cayman Islands02083120400
44Chad011491028196600
45Channel Islands0644214857520
46Chile044467414319122544181018940
47China085279168463480477310
48Colombia0758398106674240396276858630
49Comoros047013745000
50Congo04986101089388700
51Costa Rica06371239454706235522470
52Croatia014725212824412353240
53Cuba050556581134284180
54Curaçao024715818810
55Cyprus0159028622128220
56Czechia0483062357949924228910
57DRC010488329268989100
58Denmark02243644856351731640
59Diamond Princess0712481365140
60Djibouti05403961533300
61Dominica024601800
62Dominican Republic0107700248362044808202100
63Ecuador01256201747311084970633790
64Egypt01019007484575088666410
65El Salvador027428537380821247920
66Equatorial Guinea0500241083450900
67Eritrea036459030500
68Estonia0287543764237430
69Eswatini052455701044571110
70Ethiopia068131391031089279392940
71Faeroe Islands043119041200
72Falkland Islands013001300
73Fiji032422610
74Finland08922883339770030
75France044219431934631274915748270
76French Guiana0969228665934140
77French Polynesia012712412102840
78Gabon0869679553784850
79Gambia035041404108199200
80Georgia03306180619148100
81Germany02723081934294662435002460
82Ghana0458774992974508150
83Gibraltar035028032200
84Greece01497846583319989650
85Greenland014001400
86Grenada024002400
87Guadeloupe03426256326837280
88Guatemala085152755031057449750
89Guinea010286542639681240
90Guinea-Bissau02303113739112750
91Guyana02168773641331150
92Haiti086002016221636300
93Hong Kong050102001034707130
94Hungary016920118636754382300
95Iceland0230718110211600
96India05398230101173286774429972489440
97Indonesia024068756889944817435000
98Iran0419043372932411835763238930
99Iraq03155975756784912495395360
100Ireland0325387382179223364140
101Isle of Man033932431200
102Israel01836024992712261324496040
103Italy029656943161356922177162150
104Ivory Coast0192697571201839200
105Jamaica04758337160132790
106Japan07807360831495704951610
107Jordan045401838302672130
108Kazakhstan01072623714167110187722163
109Kenya0368291240664623777440
110Kuwait099049897058189498960
111Kyrgyzstan0453352788106341484240
112Laos023102200
113Latvia0151523136124800
114Lebanon02829716571286114401240
115Lesotho013906033375400
116Liberia013353782121600
117Libya027234121194361467900
118Liechtenstein01133110900
119Lithuania03664138087219700
120Luxembourg07804977124670310
121MS Zaandam0972000
122Macao046004600
123Madagascar016020117121914630370
124Malawi057181509179403040
125Malaysia0101677221309315120
126Maldives096491428338188120
127Mali03006529128234900
128Malta0269966319201720
129Martinique011221006189850
130Mauritania07365277161692730
131Mauritius0366181033800
132Mayotte0354153740296420
133Moldova046336108991201342365490
134Monaco019239115210
135Mongolia03119030210
136Montenegro078982635134512900
137Montserrat013011200
138Morocco099816190131795790082740
139Mozambique06537287641362000
140Myanmar04870360181118800
141Namibia01029222121117969130
142Nepal062797171294014526700
143Netherlands0919346275640
144New Caledonia026002600
145New Zealand018157125171934
146Nicaragua049611901147291300
147Niger011831069110400
148Nigeria057145761910954843170
149North Macedonia01655720766891379240
150Norway01285822202671037120
151Oman0917536287818846481800
152Pakistan0305031657264152920445620
153Palestine035003113042532344600
154Panama0105601231642247801901440
155Papua New Guinea0516278623200
156Paraguay03301514844636175351440
157Peru07628651236593136960783714210
158Philippines028346068645493020988510480
159Poland07833012187228263861830
160Portugal06802520722189945404640
161Qatar01231462848209120089580
162Romania0111550180294402891194610
163Russia010972511714501933990646223000
164Rwanda04689175326291000
165Réunion0319469715248200
166Saint Kitts and Nevis017001700
167Saint Lucia027102600
168Saint Martin03301186206110
169Saint Pierre Miquelon01160500
170San Marino0723124266930
171Sao Tome and Principe0908171587600
172Saudi Arabia032927115383445830943011660
173Senegal014688323330211153270
174Serbia03284068974031411230
175Seychelles01415013600
176Sierra Leone0215943772165000
177Singapore057558389275714200
178Sint Maarten05847620488610
179Slovakia065462988393519220
180Slovenia0430911871412981180
181Somalia0340149198281200
182South Africa065965654282159405894345390
183South Sudan02642130349129000
184Spain06593343049513450
185Sri Lanka0328320013307000
186St. Barth023701600
187St. Vincent Grenadines064006400
188Sudan0135355940836675900
189Suriname0470922997438370
190Sweden0882375865150
191Switzerland0492836738204540500290
192Syria03765266317093200
193Taiwan050620747900
194Tajikistan09303116473806600
195Tanzania05093052118370
196Thailand0350010359333810
197Timor-Leste027102600
198Togo0165935941125900
199Trinidad and Tobago03853209761169560
200Tunisia0911066061382366470
201Turkey030134827786744526611714320
202Turks and Caicos066891557231
203UAE084242103264047351200
204UK0390358417591380
205USA0696740325398862038244223693140840
206Uganda06017337363258100
207Ukraine0172712924423516767541770
208Uruguay0190424646161200
209Uzbekistan0509923294427472712430
210Vatican City012001200
211Venezuela06594910255539551551460
212Vietnam01068913594200
213Western Sahara01011800
214Yemen02026220585122100
215Zambia0140703753301336500
216Zimbabwe076721533225591400
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
30984020
TOTAL CASES
USA
6967403
TOTAL CASES
India
5398230
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
4528347
TOTAL CASES
Russia
1097251
TOTAL CASES
Peru
762865
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
758398
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
694121
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
659656
TOTAL CASES
Spain
659334
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
622934
TOTAL CASES
Chile
444674
TOTAL CASES
France
442194
TOTAL CASES
Iran
419043
TOTAL CASES
UK
390358
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
347372
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
329271
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
315597
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
305031
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
301348
TOTAL CASES
Italy
296569
TOTAL CASES
Philippines
283460
TOTAL CASES
Germany
272308
TOTAL CASES
Indonesia
240687
TOTAL CASES
Israel
183602
TOTAL CASES