Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 12601918
Total Deaths: 561708 Total Recovered: 7315876

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalTotal CasesActiveTotal DeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1World5871512601918472433456170873158762222575085
2USA1561432832501695664136520145106663251698
3India89448225702842202214451620627728521
4Brazil83181800827544833703981185596417241144
5Iran331925272025258124472150152262142
6Pakistan2375243599894495058149092275175
7Russia2300713936213851110174890686635174
8Saudi Arabia2220226486613092151163026315951
9Canada21521070232744587597081921810
10Chile1990309274244406781278053305899
11Peru129231964697508115002106383198186
12Turkey1182210965137595323191883100323
13Colombia875140776770514925588006803211
14Argentina6889406053302177438984336754
15Spain617300988284038522
16South Africa539250687128595386011823212348140
17France49617075262360300047838865825
18Iraq4047246028120296041380284878
19Moldova3911892461016351218825811
20Mexico37828228376527335261722307280730
21Philippines3335291438324136013230116046
22Ecuador308650183050249392957779739
23Germany278199588645891301840003905
24El Salvador2749142346524954282986
25Romania23631381840518472112959213
26Dominican Republic226419152022186420830112522
27Kazakhstan22154747226682643181517260
28UK1852881334465051248
29Panama16042216209408392043700
30Kuwait157535809983383432147401
31Qatar1391026304251146982335204
32Israel13036266173023511861314413
33Oman13053614191452443422518898
34Serbia1301772837073701365138618
35Ukraine101520432589813452480081918
36Belarus89646049896454542541935
37Sweden8574898552616311
38Bolivia714411329121163813354112961
39Azerbaijan66229908605292140935268
40Poland6637216960615622604826511
41Portugal6645679136831646303504022
42Italy65242639134283493819427327612
43Honduras582638422901704277940610
44North Macedonia557777344936839602056
45Bahrain53320394722104272135111
46Cameroon521491630323591152500
47Algeria50182424122996131244348
48Madagascar49414319263421833611
49Uzbekistan421202744435475304633
50Egypt41802355325937022327498185
51Senegal38788224261455311982
52Belgium3662357353979781171791473
53Ethiopia357120456612424301474
54Bulgaria326964338926733082925
55Afghanistan3134194123419712088228614
56Japan31207192085982176523481
57French Guiana30570428962327851461
58Kenya299448653418127334738
59Guinea2459691200374732881
60Kyrgyzstan249358610212231345116
61Venezuela248372574880254400
62Netherlands20508406136420
63Morocco19153283258243118272491
64Switzerland163269013241966294001040
65Lithuania15186121379156940
66S. Korea151333898528812065451
67Costa Rica14684547092621103601
68Australia139359167710675763000
69Czechia121300144413528208820
70Maldives122617366132238640
71Albania1132781318851875902
72Gabon1159422892463004710
73Lebanon112082644361402710
74Armenia1030903116485461870955711
75Austria918709119570616808940
76Greece9373221651931374600
77Ireland925589481174423364241
78Paraguay927361460201256980
79Ghana82346347121291862200
80Nigeria730748175136891254600
81Tanzania75093052118300
82Angola645831823117621
83Guyana62901401613440
84Hungary64223689593294132
85Eswatini5125760618633441
86Georgia59731121584650
87Guatemala527619224561139402496147
88Guinea-Bissau5179010052576000
89Martinique5255142159861
90Mauritania5520329461462111772
91Bosnia and Herzegovina46402314921630373162
92China48358534246347860940
93Croatia43532103811723771162
94Cuba4241378862249100
95Denmark41294626060912077300
96Diamond Princess4712481365100
97Guadeloupe4190191415760
98Malawi420691659313791276
99Suriname472622718481321
100Jordan311731771098640
101Luxembourg347775811104086580
102Mayotte3271119437248090
103Mongolia322730019700
104Réunion357196347250
105Slovakia31870361281481190
106CAR242593064531142591
107Finland27279150329680060
108Hong Kong2140421071187380
109Malaysia28696641218511130
110Norway28968578252813830
111Somalia23038173792120900
112Togo27102011549460
113Antigua and Barbuda1741435710
114Bahamas11077118910
115Bangladesh117844389762227586406294937
116Benin1128592923333862
117Bermuda11493913700
118Botswana131428213100
119Cambodia114110013100
120Estonia120135069189420
121Latvia11165116301019110
122Namibia1668642125531
123Saint Martin143333700
124Singapore145614380826417801910
125Sri Lanka124544631119803000
126Thailand132025758308700
127UAE1540509751330439694732
128Uruguay1985702988680
129Vietnam136922034700
130Zambia1189550542134800
131Andorra085505280300
132Anguilla0300300
133Aruba0105439800
134Barbados098179000
135Belize0331122030
136Bhutan0802505500
137British Virgin Islands0801700
138Brunei01410313800
139Burkina Faso0102010553862150
140Burundi019172111800
141Cabo Verde0159184219730391
142Caribbean Netherlands0700700
143Cayman Islands02013119700
144Chad0874117478910
145Channel Islands0577184751200
146Comoros031435727200
147Congo020281392475892070
148Curaçao025012420
149Cyprus010131551983930
150DRC0790542031893513590
151Djibouti04968223564689130
152Dominica018001800
153Equatorial Guinea0307121785184200
154Eritrea0232125010700
155Faeroe Islands01880018800
156Falkland Islands013001300
157Fiji026801850
158French Polynesia062206000
159Gambia0642733410
160Gibraltar01804017600
161Greenland013001300
162Grenada023002300
163Haiti0658239931302459967
164Iceland018861710185940
165Indonesia07234735349346933529161152
166Isle of Man033602431200
167Ivory Coast01205258918160803022
168Jamaica07531401060320
169Laos019001900
170Lesotho0184157126500
171Liberia09635164740065
172Libya013429973830700
173Liechtenstein084218100
174MS Zaandam0972000
175Macao046104500
176Mali024046331211650341
177Malta06747965800
178Mauritius034221033000
179Monaco0108849600
180Montenegro010196801932000
181Montserrat011011000
182Mozambique011117589344190
183Myanmar032664625670
184Nepal01664986033580111180
185New Caledonia021002100
186New Zealand015422322149720
187Nicaragua0284676291199300
188Niger01099536897820
189Palestine055514988275363313
190Papua New Guinea01130800
191Rwanda012526143635420
192Saint Kitts and Nevis017201510
193Saint Lucia022301900
194Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
195San Marino069914265600
196Sao Tome and Principe07274291428410
197Seychelles01008901160
198Sierra Leone01613417631133150
199Sint Maarten0780156300
200Slovenia017932531111429170
201South Sudan0202116503833300
202St. Barth0600600
203St. Vincent Grenadines029002900
204Sudan01020442786495277468
205Syria039425216126222
206Taiwan04516743820
207Tajikistan064571287555115471
208Timor-Leste024002400
209Trinidad and Tobago01335812000
210Tunisia0124012350106790
211Turks and Caicos06653211110
212Uganda0100668093860
213Vatican City012001200
214Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen01380386364630243
216Zimbabwe094260913320161
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
12601918
TOTAL CASES
USA
3283250
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1800827
TOTAL CASES
India
822570
TOTAL CASES
Russia
713936
TOTAL CASES
Peru
319646
TOTAL CASES
Chile
309274
TOTAL CASES
Spain
300988
TOTAL CASES
UK
288133
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
282283
TOTAL CASES
Iran
252720
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
250687
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
243599
TOTAL CASES
Italy
242639
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
226486
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
210965
TOTAL CASES
Germany
199588
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
178443
TOTAL CASES
France
170752
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
140776
TOTAL CASES
Canada
107023
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
102630
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
94060
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
80235
TOTAL CASES
Sweden
74898
TOTAL CASES