Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 13457458
Total Deaths: 581221 Total Recovered: 7847226

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World5029011134574585812217847226595798958872
2USA1805739354507713914316001951633700
3Brazil6434301931204742621213512831800
4India32009293748724315593080894400
5Russia21550873994711614512825230000
6South Africa147667298292434614627953900
7Peru9837733386712229223261132500
8Colombia8546715989856256880687500
9Bangladesh844061900572424103227100
10Mexico81183311486363271939763787051836
11Pakistan776282536045320170656215100
12France63751172377300297859749200
13Argentina5947510691019684546775200
14Saudi Arabia579602378032283177560223500
15Egypt54378839304008255444100
16Indonesia3722678572371037636000
17Belgium35771627819787172232300
18Philippines354835754516032045933300
19Ecuador339566957051303048431300
20Bolivia331505086718981581971161732
21Iraq276308175733455078241200
22Canada27518108486879872170217000
23Ukraine262055477114122715410400
24Kazakhstan25469617553753591122100
25Guatemala251173087213024453500
26Honduras246672857978931235800
27Iran2369226217313211225270338900
28Chile232043194937069289220191500
29Panama22469480969602466715700
30Israel22324423603711966518300
31Dominican Republic22261463059102313422600
32Oman21308595682733798714900
33Nigeria190703361675413792700
34Portugal13833470511668315506900
35Italy12919243344349841954416000
36Turkey128712149935402196720120400
37Afghanistan12238347401048214543100
38Armenia1118032490581207291000
39Romania98513358519312180323400
40Kuwait9617561743964616115600
41UAE92135557333546025100
42Poland9113384571588277567400
43Belarus899665269474557998900
44Azerbaijan864425113319161506600
45Kyrgyzstan77571144414935382400
46Kenya75721079120230174400
47Venezuela7243100109626712500
48Nepal6695170613810328000
49Germany6122200766914418550026400
50Ivory Coast604213037876908000
51Moldova6020197086551303335800
52Costa Rica600484823724413001
53Uzbekistan5691140856783274300
54Palestine56366764441084000
55Ethiopia5400796913924303500
56Algeria4893202161028142956100
57Serbia4574189834181399117000
58Czechia45451334135584412100
59Bahrain421434078111297535100
60Sudan4179104176595579000
61El Salvador410610303278591935700
62DRC399781351903948000
63Singapore3866466302742737000
64Ghana37822498813921067800
65Bulgaria3699764528336632700
66Bosnia and Herzegovina357669812263179400
67Haiti356467271413022000
68North Macedonia3475833238944685500
69Qatar322310453315010116013700
70CAR30744356531229200
71Japan295622220982182824000
72Cameroon288615173359119285200
73French Guiana272662293134722500
74Mauritania270755181472664500
75Madagascar265853433926464500
76Senegal2513824315055803600
77Gabon250560264634751100
78Australia2448104871117928282373
79Morocco239816097257134423100
80Greece2316388319313741300
81Equatorial Guinea2178307151842000
82South Sudan1774214841333000
83Paraguay174130742513081000
84Malawi1662249740795400
85Somalia16033076931380200
86Albania150836679720621000
87Congo1392202847589000
88Tajikistan12556643565332000
89Switzerland1248330161968298001900
90Austria12391902170917073900
91Guinea121162003849512400
92Libya1151156342370000
93Croatia114938271202558500
94Guinea-Bissau1043184226773500
95Lebanon96224513714522000
96Montenegro933128724330700
97Cabo Verde931172219772000
98S. Korea914135512891234815390
99Mozambique88612689373000
100Namibia833864229100
101Benin795137826557100
102Nicaragua7663147992282000
103Luxembourg75050561114195300
104Eswatini719143420695500
105Zimbabwe701106420343000
106Rwanda67514164737000
107Sri Lanka6662665111988100
108Norway61090012538138100
109Ireland56025670174623364900
110Hungary55742585953106500
111Mali55424231211748000
112Liberia534102451439000
113Maldives48528011423021200
114Zambia4411895421412100
115Sao Tome and Principe43273214286000
116Yemen4021516429685000
117Angola39754126118600
118Sierra Leone3971651641190000
119Slovakia3871908281493300
120Botswana360399138100
121Hong Kong333157081229600
122Tanzania30550921183700
123Denmark2911306161012160300
124China28483611463478693360
125Syria28043921138000
126Slovenia26018591111488100
127Suriname24080118543600
128Lithuania22518757915711500
129Mayotte2072724372480300
130Lesotho205256348000
131Togo18873115528200
132Djibouti1804979564743000
133Jordan1751198101013300
134Finland17273013296800100
135Tunisia1691306501087000
136Cyprus165102319839000
137Martinique1422551598500
138Guyana13530817156500
139Eritrea1252320107000
140Réunion1245993472300
141Latvia1211174311022100
142Georgia11499915870500
143Burkina Faso111103753873000
144Jamaica10976210643030
145Seychelles89100011000
146Malaysia8387291228524600
147Thailand783227583091100
148Cuba702432872275200
149Myanmar703376261000
150Burundi612691207000
151Uruguay6199731905000
152Turks and Caicos5872212400
153Uganda5610400984000
154Estonia492015691897100
155Diamond Princess4871213651400
156Mongolia392430204300
157Niger39109968992000
158Cambodia321650133100
159Gambia2764334000
160New Zealand271547221498020
161Channel Islands2258147512000
162Vietnam213730352100
163Guadeloupe1919014157400
164Belize1639221000
165Antigua and Barbuda1474357100
166Bahamas141161191130
167Iceland131905101882000
168Comoros123217302000
169Chad1188475798000
170Fiji826018000
171Monaco8109497000
172MS Zaandam7920000
173Andorra686152803000
174Barbados6103790000
175Bhutan684078000
176St. Vincent Grenadines635029000
177Malta56749660000
178Aruba4106399000
179Bermuda41509137100
180Taiwan44517440000
181Papua New Guinea31108000
182Saint Lucia322019000
183Saint Martin343337100
184Cayman Islands22031200000
185French Polynesia262060000
186Liechtenstein284181000
187Mauritius234210330000
188Saint Kitts and Nevis217015000
189Gibraltar11800179000
190Macao146045000
191Montserrat112110000
192Saint Pierre Miquelon1201000
193San Marino169942656000
194Trinidad and Tobago11338124000
195Western Sahara11018000
196Anguilla0303000
197British Virgin Islands0817000
198Brunei01413138000
199Caribbean Netherlands0707000
200Curaçao025124000
201Dominica018018000
202Faeroe Islands01880188000
203Falkland Islands013013000
204Greenland013013000
205Grenada023023000
206Isle of Man033624312000
207Laos019019000
208Netherlands5114661352000
209New Caledonia021021000
210Sint Maarten0781563000
211Spain3036992840961700
212St. Barth0606000
213Sweden7600155458100
214Timor-Leste024024000
215UK2913734496816200
216Vatican City012012000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
13457458
TOTAL CASES
USA
3545077
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1931204
TOTAL CASES
India
937487
TOTAL CASES
Russia
739947
TOTAL CASES
Peru
333867
TOTAL CASES
Chile
319493
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
311486
TOTAL CASES
Spain
303699
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
298292
TOTAL CASES
UK
291373
TOTAL CASES
Iran
262173
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
253604
TOTAL CASES
Italy
243344
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
237803
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
214993
TOTAL CASES
Germany
200766
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
190057
TOTAL CASES
France
172377
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
159898
TOTAL CASES
Canada
108486
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
106910
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
104533
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
83930
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
81757
TOTAL CASES