Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 12604862
Total Deaths: 561778 Total Recovered: 7318299

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Venezuela Live Data & Statistics

Venezuela

Total Cases Venezuela

8372

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 8372 cases and out of which 5748 are active cases in Venezuela. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 80 and total of 2544 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 24 cases are in critical condition. To prevent the transmission of the coronavirus we urge you to maintain social distancing & take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Active Cases

5748

Total Deaths

80

Recovered Cases

2544

Critical Cases

24

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World1260486247247855617787318299587862252015155
2USA3285517169578913657014531581568565518748
3Brazil18008275448337039811855968318417241144
4India82257028422022144516206894427728521
5Russia7139362138511101748906823006635174
6Peru319646975081150021063812923198186
7Chile3092742444067812780531990305899
8Spain300988284036178522
9UK2881334465018551248
10Mexico28228376527335261722303787280730
11Iran252720252581244721501533192262142
12South Africa250687128595386011823253912348140
13Pakistan2435998944950581490922375275175
14Italy24263913428349381942736527612
15Saudi Arabia2264866130921511630262220315951
16Turkey2109651375953231918831182100323
17Germany199588645891301840002783905
18Bangladesh178443897622275864061294937
19France17075262360300047838849665825
20Colombia140776770514925588008756803211
21Canada10712527465875970901215232010
22Qatar1026304251146982331395204
23Argentina9406053302177438984688336754
24Egypt80235532593702232744198185
25Sweden7489855268516311
26Iraq7246028120296041380404284878
27Indonesia72347353493469335290161152
28Ecuador650183050249392957730879739
29Belarus64604989645454254891935
30Belgium6235735397978117179361473
31Kazakhstan54747226682643181522117260
32UAE5405097513304396914732
33Oman53614191452443422513018898
34Kuwait535809983383432141577401
35Philippines5291438324136013230333116046
36Ukraine520432589813452480010181918
37Netherlands50840613620420
38Portugal4567913683164630350664022
39Singapore456143808264178011910
40Bolivia441132912116381335471112961
41Panama42216209408392043716000
42Dominican Republic419152022186420830226112522
43Poland3721696061562260486626511
44Israel36266173023511861313014413
45Afghanistan3419412341971208823128614
46Switzerland326901324196629400161040
47Bahrain32039472210427213535111
48Romania31381840518472112923659213
49Nigeria313231781970912795757520
50Armenia3090311648546187091055711
51Guatemala276192245611394024596147
52Honduras263842290170427795840610
53Ireland255894811744233649241
54Ghana23463471212918622800
55Azerbaijan22990860529214093665268
56Japan20719208598217652313481
57Moldova1892461016351218839125811
58Austria187091195706168089940
59Algeria18242412299613124504348
60Serbia1772837073701365113038618
61Nepal16649860335801101180
62Morocco15328325824311827192491
63Cameroon149163032359115255200
64S. Korea133389852881206515451
65Czechia130014441352820812820
66Denmark12946260609120774300
67Ivory Coast12052589181608003022
68Uzbekistan120274443547530424633
69Sudan10204427864952770468
70Kenya944865341812733294738
71Australia935916771067576133000
72Kyrgyzstan935861021223134245116
73El Salvador9142346524954282742986
74Norway89685782528138230
75Malaysia86966412185112130
76Venezuela837257488025442400
77DRC7905420318935130590
78Senegal78822426145531138982
79North Macedonia777734493683960552056
80Finland72791503296800260
81Ethiopia712045661242430351474
82Bulgaria696433892673308322925
83Costa Rica68454709262110143601
84Haiti6582399313024590967
85Tajikistan645712875551150471
86Bosnia and Herzegovina64023149216303743162
87Guinea5969120037473224881
88Gabon5942289246300411710
89French Guiana57042896232785301461
90Palestine555149882753603313
91Mauritania5203294614621115772
92Djibouti49682235646890130
93Luxembourg477758111040863580
94CAR425930645311422591
95Hungary42236895932941632
96Madagascar41431926342183493611
97Greece3732216519313749600
98Croatia35321038117237741162
99Albania3278131885187511902
100Thailand320257583087100
101Equatorial Guinea3071217851842000
102Somalia30381737921209200
103Nicaragua2846762911993000
104Paraguay273614602012569980
105Mayotte2711194372480390
106Maldives261736613223812640
107Sri Lanka245446311198013000
108Cuba2413788622494100
109Mali240463312116500341
110Lebanon208264436140211710
111Malawi206916593137941276
112Congo202813924758902070
113South Sudan2021165038333000
114Estonia201350691894120
115Zambia1895505421348100
116Iceland188617101859040
117Slovakia18703612814813190
118Lithuania18612137915691540
119Slovenia179325311114290170
120Guinea-Bissau1790100525760500
121Sierra Leone16134176311330150
122Cabo Verde1591842197300391
123New Zealand154223221497020
124Hong Kong1404210711872380
125Yemen13803863646300243
126Libya134299738307000
127Benin1285929233331862
128Eswatini1257606186335441
129Rwanda125261436350420
130Tunisia1240123501067090
131Jordan117317710986340
132Latvia11651163010191110
133Mozambique111175893440190
134Niger10995368978020
135Burkina Faso1020105538620150
136Montenegro101968019320000
137Cyprus101315519839030
138Uganda1006680938060
139Uruguay9857029886180
140Georgia97311215846550
141Liberia96351647400065
142Zimbabwe942609133200161
143Chad8741174789010
144Andorra855052803000
145Jamaica75314010603020
146Sao Tome and Principe72742914284010
147Suriname726227184814321
148Diamond Princess7124813651400
149Togo71020115494260
150San Marino699142656000
151Malta67479658000
152Namibia6686421251531
153Channel Islands5771847512000
154Réunion571963472350
155Tanzania50930521183700
156Angola458318231176621
157Taiwan45167438020
158Syria394252161260222
159Vietnam369220347100
160Mauritius342210330000
161Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar326646256070
163Comoros314357272000
164Botswana314282131100
165Guyana29014016134640
166Martinique2551421598561
167Eritrea2321250107000
168Mongolia227300197300
169Cayman Islands20131197000
170Burundi191721118000
171Guadeloupe1901914157460
172Faeroe Islands18800188000
173Lesotho1841571260500
174Gibraltar18040176000
175Bermuda14939137100
176Brunei14103138000
177Cambodia141100131100
178Trinidad and Tobago13358120000
179Monaco1088496000
180Bahamas10771189110
181Aruba1054398000
182Seychelles10089011060
183Barbados981790000
184Liechtenstein842181000
185Bhutan8025055000
186Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda7414357110
188Turks and Caicos66532110110
189Gambia6427334010
190French Polynesia622060000
191Macao461045000
192Saint Martin433337100
193Belize3311220030
194St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Fiji268018050
196Curaçao250124020
197Timor-Leste240024000
198Grenada230023000
199Saint Lucia223019000
200New Caledonia210021000
201Laos190019000
202Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis172015010
204Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland130013000
206Vatican City120012000
207Montserrat110110000
208Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000
216China83585342463478609440
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
12604862
TOTAL CASES
USA
3285517
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1800827
TOTAL CASES
India
822570
TOTAL CASES
Russia
713936
TOTAL CASES
Peru
319646
TOTAL CASES
Chile
309274
TOTAL CASES
Spain
300988
TOTAL CASES
UK
288133
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
282283
TOTAL CASES
Iran
252720
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
250687
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
243599
TOTAL CASES
Italy
242639
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
226486
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
210965
TOTAL CASES
Germany
199588
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
178443
TOTAL CASES
France
170752
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
140776
TOTAL CASES
Canada
107125
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
102630
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
94060
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
80235
TOTAL CASES
Sweden
74898
TOTAL CASES