Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 13454449
Total Deaths: 581118 Total Recovered: 7846423

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - UAE Live Data & Statistics

UAE

Total Cases UAE

55573

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 55573 cases and out of which 9213 are active cases in UAE. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 335 and total of 46025 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition. To prevent the transmission of the coronavirus we urge you to maintain social distancing & take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Active Cases

9213

Total Deaths

335

Recovered Cases

46025

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World1345444950269085811187846423595747060836
2USA3545077180573913914316001951633700
3Brazil1931204643430742621213512831800
4India93748732009224315593080894400
5Russia73994721550811614512825230000
6Peru3338679837712229223261132500
7Chile319493232047069289220191500
8Mexico31148681183363271939763787051836
9Spain3036992840961700
10South Africa298292147667434614627953900
11UK2913734496816200
12Iran2621732369213211225270338900
13Pakistan253604776285320170656215100
14Italy24334412919349841954416000
15Saudi Arabia237803579602283177560223500
16Turkey214993128715402196720120400
17Germany2007666122914418550026400
18Bangladesh190057844062424103227100
19France17237763751300297859749200
20Colombia1598988546756256880687500
21Canada10848627518879872170217000
22Argentina1069105947519684546775200
23Qatar104533322315010116013700
24Egypt83930543784008255444100
25Iraq817572763033455078241200
26Indonesia7857237226371037636000
27Sweden7600155458100
28Ecuador684593302750633036930800
29Belarus652698996474557998900
30Belgium62781357719787172232300
31Kazakhstan61755254693753591122100
32Oman59568213082733798714900
33Philippines575453548316032045933300
34Kuwait5617496173964616115600
35UAE55573921333546025100
36Ukraine547712620514122715410400
37Netherlands5114661352000
38Bolivia49250320901866152947100
39Panama48096224739602466315700
40Portugal47051138331668315506900
41Singapore4663038662742737000
42Dominican Republic46305222619102313422600
43Israel42360223243711966518300
44Poland3845791131588277567400
45Afghanistan34740122381048214543100
46Bahrain340784214111297535100
47Nigeria336161907075413792700
48Romania33585985119312180323400
49Switzerland3301612481968298001900
50Armenia3249011180581207291000
51Guatemala308722511713024453500
52Honduras285792466778931235800
53Ireland25670560174623364900
54Azerbaijan251138644319161506600
55Ghana24988378213921067800
56Japan222202956982182824000
57Algeria2021648931028142956100
58Moldova1970860206551303335800
59Austria19021123970917073900
60Serbia1898345744181399117000
61Nepal1706166953810328000
62Morocco160972398257134423100
63Cameroon151732886359119285200
64Uzbekistan1408556916783274300
65S. Korea13512941289122821500
66Czechia13341454535584412100
67Denmark1306129161012160300
68Ivory Coast130376042876908000
69Kyrgyzstan11444775714935382400
70Kenya10791757220230174400
71Sudan1041741796595579000
72El Salvador103034106278591935700
73Australia10250230710878352800
74Venezuela1001072439626712500
75Norway90016102538138100
76Malaysia8729831228524600
77Costa Rica848260053624413000
78North Macedonia8332347538944685500
79Senegal8243251315055803600
80DRC813539971903948000
81Ethiopia7969540013924303500
82Bulgaria7645369928336632700
83Finland73011723296800100
84Bosnia and Herzegovina698135762263179400
85Palestine67645636441084000
86Haiti672735641413022000
87Tajikistan66431255565332000
88French Guiana622927263134722500
89Guinea620012113849512400
90Gabon602625054634751100
91Mauritania551827071472664500
92Madagascar534326583926464500
93Luxembourg50567501114195300
94Djibouti4979180564743000
95CAR43563074531229200
96Hungary42585575953106500
97Greece3883231619313741300
98Croatia382711491202558500
99Albania366715089720621000
100Thailand322778583091100
101Nicaragua3147766992282000
102Somalia30761603931380200
103Paraguay307417412513081000
104Equatorial Guinea3071217851842000
105Maldives28014851423021200
106Mayotte2724207372480300
107Sri Lanka2665666111988100
108Malawi2497166240795400
109Lebanon24519623714522000
110Cuba243270872275200
111Mali24235541211748000
112South Sudan2148177441333000
113Congo2028139247589000
114Estonia201549691897100
115Slovakia1908387281493300
116Iceland190513101882000
117Zambia1895441421412100
118Lithuania18752257915711500
119Slovenia18592601111488100
120Guinea-Bissau1842104326773500
121Cabo Verde172293119772000
122Sierra Leone1651397641190000
123Hong Kong157033381229600
124Libya1563115142370000
125New Zealand154525221498000
126Yemen1516402429685000
127Eswatini143471920695500
128Rwanda14166754737000
129Benin137879526557100
130Tunisia1306169501087000
131Montenegro128793324330700
132Mozambique12688869373000
133Jordan1198175101013300
134Latvia1174121311022100
135Niger10993968992000
136Zimbabwe106470120343000
137Uganda1040560984000
138Burkina Faso103711153873000
139Liberia102453451439000
140Cyprus102316519839000
141Georgia99911415870500
142Uruguay9976131905000
143Chad8841175798000
144Namibia864833229100
145Andorra861652803000
146Suriname80124018543600
147Jamaica76210910643030
148Sao Tome and Principe73243214286000
149Togo73118815528200
150Diamond Princess7124813651400
151San Marino699142656000
152Malta67459660000
153Réunion5991243472300
154Channel Islands5812247512000
155Angola54139726118600
156Tanzania50930521183700
157Taiwan45147440000
158Syria43928021138000
159Botswana399360138100
160Vietnam373210352100
161Mauritius342210330000
162Myanmar337706261000
163Isle of Man336024312000
164Comoros321127302000
165Guyana30813517156500
166Burundi269611207000
167Lesotho256205348000
168Martinique2551421598500
169Mongolia243390204300
170Eritrea2321250107000
171Cayman Islands20321200000
172Guadeloupe1901914157400
173Faeroe Islands18800188000
174Gibraltar18010179000
175Cambodia165320133100
176Bermuda15049137100
177Brunei14103138000
178Trinidad and Tobago13318124000
179Bahamas113111191100
180Monaco1098497000
181Aruba1064399000
182Barbados1036790000
183Seychelles10089011000
184Liechtenstein842181000
185Bhutan846078000
186Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda7414357100
188Turks and Caicos7258212400
189Gambia6427334000
190French Polynesia622060000
191Macao461045000
192Saint Martin433337100
193Belize3916221000
194St. Vincent Grenadines356029000
195Fiji268018000
196Curaçao250124000
197Timor-Leste240024000
198Grenada230023000
199Saint Lucia223019000
200New Caledonia210021000
201Laos190019000
202Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis172015000
204Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland130013000
206Montserrat121110000
207Vatican City120012000
208Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon2101000
216China83611284463478693360
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
13454449
TOTAL CASES
USA
3545077
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1931204
TOTAL CASES
India
937487
TOTAL CASES
Russia
739947
TOTAL CASES
Peru
333867
TOTAL CASES
Chile
319493
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
311486
TOTAL CASES
Spain
303699
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
298292
TOTAL CASES
UK
291373
TOTAL CASES
Iran
262173
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
253604
TOTAL CASES
Italy
243344
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
237803
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
214993
TOTAL CASES
Germany
200766
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
190057
TOTAL CASES
France
172377
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
159898
TOTAL CASES
Canada
108486
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
106910
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
104533
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
83930
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
81757
TOTAL CASES