Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 12849435
Total Deaths: 567783 Total Recovered: 7484280

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Seychelles Live Data & Statistics

Seychelles

Total Cases Seychelles

100

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 100 cases and out of which 89 are active cases in Seychelles. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 11 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition. To prevent the transmission of the coronavirus we urge you to maintain social distancing & take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Active Cases

89

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

11

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World12849435479737256778374842805877315975748
2USA335578117278361374031490542158191350
3Brazil1840812555808714921213512831800
4India8508272918172269653631489444699
5Russia72054721189611205497446230000
6Peru3227109687611682214152131500
7Chile312029240346881281114199900
8Spain3009882840361700
9Mexico29526879686347301808523786094539
10UK2889534479818500
11South Africa264184132498397112771553900
12Iran2551172481612635217666333800
13Pakistan2488728697551971567002118252174
14Italy24282713303349451945796700
15Saudi Arabia229480619032181165396223000
16Turkey211981134205344193217119400
17Germany1998126178913418450027800
18Bangladesh18112990790230588034100
19France17075262360300047838849600
20Colombia1453627905751196118687500
21Canada10734727308877371266215600
22Qatar10312840481469893414100
23Argentina975095429118104140868800
24Egypt81158535133769238764100
25Iraq751942906030554307940000
26Sweden7489855268500
27Indonesia7401835764353534719000
28Ecuador672093207150313010730800
29Belarus647679389459549198900
30Belgium6260635628978217196321370
31Kazakhstan58253241752643381422117980
32Oman54697191942483525513300
33UAE54453947433144648100
34Philippines542223881313721403733300
35Kuwait5405897113864396115000
36Ukraine53521260201383261188967811
37Netherlands5092161372000
38Bolivia472003111317541433371163552
39Portugal46221139121654306556800
40Singapore4578337312642026100
41Panama44332212698932217016000
42Dominican Republic43114212388802099622600
43Poland3752193181568266356700
44Israel37464182963541881413400
45Afghanistan3445112225101021216318516
46Switzerland3281713491968295001700
47Bahrain324704538104278285300
48Romania32079879418712141423900
49Nigeria319871816072413103700
50Armenia319691177156519633105776
51Guatemala285982335311724073500
52Honduras275832391177129015853021
53Ireland25611501174623364900
54Ghana24248428213519831800
55Azerbaijan235218616298146076600
56Japan211292298982178493300
57Moldova1920861126401245637300
58Austria18783121370616864900
59Algeria1871245841004131245000
60Serbia1807339113821378013900
61Nepal167198239388442000
62Morocco155423232245120651900
63Cameroon151732886359119285200
64S. Korea134179502891217815441
65Czechia13115453635282271200
66Denmark1294626060912077400
67Uzbekistan127064925587723431931
68Ivory Coast124436004826357000
69Kyrgyzstan1062971101323387247197
70Sudan1025042596505341000
71Australia979619611087727172431
72Kenya9726671018428324400
73El Salvador93913580260555129306
74Venezuela917864228526712300
75Norway89775872528138200
76Malaysia8704671228515300
77Senegal8014248814553813400
78North Macedonia7975351937640805500
79DRC797141671893615000
80Ethiopia7402484812424303500
81Finland72911623296800200
82Costa Rica723149832822202200
83Bulgaria7175359726733113300
84Bosnia and Herzegovina671934222193078400
85Haiti6690396113925900734
86Tajikistan65061275555176000
87Guinea604412053748022400
88French Guiana594929422629813000
89Gabon594228924630041100
90Palestine5931536233536000
91Mauritania527529681472160500
92Djibouti4968223564689000
93Luxembourg48426461104086300
94Madagascar457822573422876600
95CAR42883090531145200
96Hungary42346035953036550
97Greece377222051931374900
98Croatia367210881182466300
99Albania33711401891881800
100Thailand321771583088110
101Equatorial Guinea3071217851842000
102Somalia30511695921264200
103Nicaragua2846762911993000
104Paraguay282015382112611000
105Mayotte2711194372480300
106Maldives26643831322681200
107Sri Lanka2511520111980100
108Cuba242079872254200
109Mali24066021211683000
110Malawi2261171133517400
111Lebanon2168730361402700
112Congo2028139247589000
113South Sudan2021165038333000
114Estonia201450691895100
115Zambia1895505421348100
116Slovakia1893372281493300
117Iceland188818101860000
118Lithuania18652077915791500
119Guinea-Bissau1842104326773500
120Slovenia18272871111429000
121Cabo Verde162385619748000
122Sierra Leone1618414631141000
123New Zealand154425221497010
124Hong Kong143322971197200
125Yemen1389382365642000
126Libya1389101138340000
127Benin137879526557100
128Eswatini131163718656500
129Rwanda12996324663000
130Tunisia1245119501076000
131Jordan117617510991300
132Latvia1173124301019100
133Montenegro116481623325000
134Mozambique11357779349000
135Niger10993968992000
136Burkina Faso103311153869000
137Cyprus101415619839000
138Uganda1013610952000
139Liberia99853147420000
140Uruguay9866030896000
141Georgia98611415857550
142Zimbabwe98264418320000
143Chad8741074790000
144Andorra855052803000
145Jamaica75813310615050
146Suriname74122818495400
147Sao Tome and Principe72742914284000
148Diamond Princess7124813651400
149Togo71020115494200
150San Marino699142656000
151Malta67479658000
152Namibia668642125100
153Channel Islands5771847512000
154Réunion5771023472300
155Tanzania50930521183700
156Angola46232123118600
157Taiwan45167438000
158Syria39425216126000
159Vietnam370200350100
160Mauritius342210330000
161Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar330646260000
163Comoros317147296000
164Botswana314282131100
165Guyana29112617148600
166Martinique2551421598500
167Eritrea2321250107000
168Mongolia230280202330
169Cayman Islands20131197000
170Burundi191721118000
171Guadeloupe1901914157400
172Faeroe Islands18800188000
173Lesotho184157126000
174Gibraltar18040176000
175Cambodia1562301331150
176Bermuda15049137100
177Brunei14103138000
178Trinidad and Tobago13358120000
179Bahamas111111189100
180Monaco1099496000
181Aruba1053399000
182Barbados1036790000
183Seychelles10089011000
184Liechtenstein842181000
185Bhutan826076000
186Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda7414357100
188Turks and Caicos7158211020
189Gambia6427334000
190French Polynesia622060000
191Macao461045000
192Saint Martin433337100
193Belize3715220000
194St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Fiji268018000
196Curaçao250124000
197Timor-Leste240024000
198Grenada230023000
199Saint Lucia223019000
200New Caledonia210021000
201Laos190019000
202Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis172015000
204Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland130013000
206Montserrat121110000
207Vatican City120012000
208Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon2101000
216China83594326463478634370
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
12849435
TOTAL CASES
USA
3355781
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1840812
TOTAL CASES
India
850827
TOTAL CASES
Russia
720547
TOTAL CASES
Peru
322710
TOTAL CASES
Chile
312029
TOTAL CASES
Spain
300988
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
295268
TOTAL CASES
UK
288953
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
264184
TOTAL CASES
Iran
255117
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
248872
TOTAL CASES
Italy
242827
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
229480
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
211981
TOTAL CASES
Germany
199812
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
181129
TOTAL CASES
France
170752
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
145362
TOTAL CASES
Canada
107347
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
103128
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
97509
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
81158
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
75194
TOTAL CASES