Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 12829911
Total Deaths: 566986 Total Recovered: 7471320

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Paraguay Live Data & Statistics

Paraguay

Total Cases Paraguay

2820

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2820 cases and out of which 1538 are active cases in Paraguay. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 21 and total of 1261 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 10 cases are in critical condition. To prevent the transmission of the coronavirus we urge you to maintain social distancing & take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Active Cases

1538

Total Deaths

21

Recovered Cases

1261

Critical Cases

10

Today Cases

84

Today Deaths

1

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World1282991147916055669867471320587592111924947
2USA3353493172822113738514878871574759566714
3Brazil1839850554869714691213512831835512945
4India85035829144022687536231894427755543
5Russia7205472118961120549744623006611188
6Peru322710968761168221415213153064182
7Chile31202924034688128111419992755100
8Spain3009882840361700
9Mexico28917477886341911770973786891665
10UK28895344798185820148
11South Africa264184132498397112771553913497111
12Iran255117248161263521766633382397188
13Pakistan2463518809451231531342156275265
14Italy2428271330334945194579671887
15Saudi Arabia2294806190321811653962230299430
16Turkey2119811342053441932171194101621
17Germany199812617891341845002782244
18Bangladesh181129907902305880341268630
19France17075262360300047838849600
20Colombia145362790575119611868754586194
21Canada10734627307877371266215522014
22Qatar1031284048146989341414980
23Argentina9750954291181041408688344936
24Egypt81158535133769238764192367
25Iraq7519429060305543079400273495
26Sweden7489855268500
27Indonesia74018357643535347190167166
28Ecuador6720932071503130107308219192
29Belarus64767938945954919891635
30Belgium6246935491978217196321121
31Kazakhstan56455236912643250022117080
32Oman54697191942483525513310834
33UAE5445394743314464814031
34Philippines5422238813137214037333130812
35Kuwait540589711386439611504783
36Ukraine528432581013722566110580027
37Netherlands50921613720811
38Portugal4622113912165430655685428
39Singapore457833731264202611700
40Bolivia455652994517021391871145264
41Panama443322126989322170160107530
42Dominican Republic431142123888020996226119916
43Poland375219318156826635673056
44Israel37464182963541881413411983
45Afghanistan3436612237994211353117223
46Switzerland328171349196829500171272
47Bahrain32470453810427828534310
48Romania32079879418712141423969824
49Nigeria319871816072413103766415
50Armenia3139211414559194191048913
51Guatemala285982335311724073597933
52Honduras270532345375028505866946
53Ireland256115011746233649222
54Ghana2424842821351983184140
55Azerbaijan23521861629814607665316
56Japan21129229898217849334100
57Moldova192086112640124563732845
58Austria187831213706168649740
59Algeria187124584100413124504708
60Serbia1807339113821378013934512
61Nepal1671982393884420703
62Morocco15542323224512065192142
63Cameroon15173288635911928522570
64S. Korea133739412881214415350
65Czechia1311545363528227121140
66Denmark1294626060912077400
67Uzbekistan125134733577723434863
68Ivory Coast12443600482635703911
69Sudan10250425965053410461
70Kyrgyzstan991065491253236245523
71Kenya972667101842832442783
72Australia955317161077730161941
73El Salvador9391362125455162982495
74Norway89775872528138230
75Venezuela880360498326712400
76Malaysia8704671228515381
77Senegal801424881455381341320
78North Macedonia797535193764080551988
79DRC7971416718936150660
80Ethiopia740248481242430352820
81Finland729116232968002120
82Costa Rica72314983282220223862
83Bulgaria717535972673311332110
84Bosnia and Herzegovina67193422219307843173
85Haiti6617389213525900355
86Tajikistan650612755551760490
87Guinea6044120537480224750
88French Guiana59492942262981302453
89Gabon594228924630041100
90Palestine593153623353603806
91Mauritania5275296814721605721
92Djibouti4968223564689000
93Luxembourg484264611040863650
94Madagascar45782257342287664350
95CAR428830905311452290
96Hungary42296605952974562
97Greece3772220519313749400
98Croatia36721088118246631401
99Albania337114018918818934
100Thailand3216705830881140
101Equatorial Guinea3071217851842000
102Somalia305116959212642130
103Nicaragua2846762911993000
104Paraguay2820153821126110841
105Mayotte2711194372480300
106Maldives266438313226812470
107Sri Lanka25115201119801570
108Cuba242079872254271
109Mali24066021211683020
110Malawi226117113351741922
111Lebanon21687303614027860
112Congo2028139247589000
113South Sudan2021165038333000
114Estonia201450691895110
115Zambia1895505421348100
116Slovakia18933722814933230
117Iceland188818101860020
118Lithuania18652077915791540
119Guinea-Bissau1842104326773500
120Slovenia182728711114290340
121Cabo Verde1623856197480320
122Sierra Leone1618414631141050
123New Zealand154324221497010
124Hong Kong1433229711972290
125Yemen1389382365642091
126Libya13891011383400470
127Benin1378795265571933
128Eswatini1311637186565540
129Rwanda129963246630471
130Tunisia1245119501076050
131Jordan117617510991330
132Latvia1173124301019180
133Montenegro11648162332501454
134Mozambique113577793490240
135Niger10995368978000
136Burkina Faso1033111538690130
137Cyprus101415619839010
138Uganda1013610952070
139Liberia998531474200350
140Uruguay9866030896011
141Georgia98111515851580
142Zimbabwe94260913320000
143Chad8741074790000
144Andorra855052803000
145Jamaica75313810605000
146Suriname72923018481430
147Sao Tome and Principe72742914284000
148Diamond Princess7124813651400
149Togo71020115494200
150San Marino699142656000
151Malta67479658000
152Namibia668642125100
153Channel Islands5771847512000
154Réunion5771023472360
155Tanzania50930521183700
156Angola46232123118640
157Taiwan45167438000
158Syria39425216126000
159Vietnam370200350110
160Mauritius342210330000
161Isle of Man336024312000
162Myanmar330646260040
163Comoros317147296030
164Botswana314282131100
165Guyana29014016134600
166Martinique2551421598500
167Eritrea2321250107000
168Mongolia227270200300
169Cayman Islands20131197000
170Burundi191721118000
171Guadeloupe1901914157400
172Faeroe Islands18800188000
173Lesotho184157126000
174Gibraltar18040176000
175Bermuda15049137100
176Brunei14103138000
177Cambodia14180133100
178Trinidad and Tobago13358120000
179Bahamas111111189140
180Monaco1099496010
181Aruba1053399000
182Seychelles10089011000
183Barbados981790000
184Liechtenstein842181000
185Bhutan8225057020
186Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda7414357100
188Turks and Caicos6956211030
189Gambia6427334000
190French Polynesia622060000
191Macao461045000
192Saint Martin433337100
193Belize3715220040
194St. Vincent Grenadines290029000
195Fiji268018000
196Curaçao250124000
197Timor-Leste240024000
198Grenada230023000
199Saint Lucia223019000
200New Caledonia210021000
201Laos190019000
202Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis172015000
204Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland130013000
206Montserrat121110010
207Vatican City120012000
208Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon2101000
216China83587330463478623320
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
12829911
TOTAL CASES
USA
3353493
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1839850
TOTAL CASES
India
850358
TOTAL CASES
Russia
720547
TOTAL CASES
Peru
322710
TOTAL CASES
Chile
312029
TOTAL CASES
Spain
300988
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
289174
TOTAL CASES
UK
288953
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
264184
TOTAL CASES
Iran
255117
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
246351
TOTAL CASES
Italy
242827
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
229480
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
211981
TOTAL CASES
Germany
199812
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
181129
TOTAL CASES
France
170752
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
145362
TOTAL CASES
Canada
107346
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
103128
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
97509
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
81158
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
75194
TOTAL CASES