Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 30984020
Total Deaths: 961400 Total Recovered: 22583400

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Madagascar Live Data & Statistics

Madagascar

Total Cases Madagascar

16020

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 16020 cases and out of which 1171 are active cases in Madagascar. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 219 and total of 14630 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 37 cases are in critical condition. To prevent the transmission of the coronavirus we urge you to maintain social distancing & take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Active Cases

1171

Total Deaths

219

Recovered Cases

14630

Critical Cases

37

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World30984020743922096140022583400613867399528
2USA6967403253988620382442236931408400
3India53982301011732867744299724894400
4Brazil45283475716871365653820095831800
5Russia109725117145019339906462230000
6Peru76286512365931369607837142100
7Colombia7583981066742403962768586300
8Mexico6941211246397325849622426925167455
9South Africa659656542821594058943453900
10Spain65933430495134500
11Argentina62293413205812799478077321300
12Chile444674143191225441810189400
13France442194319346312749157482700
14Iran4190433729324118357632389300
15UK3903584175913800
16Bangladesh347372880734913254386000
17Saudi Arabia329271153834458309430116600
18Iraq31559757567849124953953600
19Pakistan3050316572641529204456200
20Turkey301348277867445266117143200
21Italy296569431613569221771621500
22Philippines283460686454930209885104800
23Germany27230819342946624350024600
24Indonesia240687568899448174350000
25Israel18360249927122613244960400
26Ukraine1727129244235167675417700
27Canada142774937692111241878200
28Bolivia130470338527586890327141936
29Ecuador12562017473110849706337900
30Qatar12314628482091200895800
31Romania1115501802944028911946100
32Dominican Republic1077002483620448082021000
33Kazakhstan10726237141671101877221630
34Panama1056012316422478019014400
35Egypt10190074845750886664100
36Belgium100748718599944189457810997
37Morocco998161901317957900827400
38Kuwait990498970581894989600
39Netherlands9193462756400
40Oman9175362878188464818000
41Sweden8823758651500
42Guatemala851527550310574497500
43UAE842421032640473512000
44Poland78330121872282638618300
45Japan78073608314957049516100
46Belarus75461147377673212000
47Honduras71143471672166218102253220
48Ethiopia681313910310892793929400
49Portugal68025207221899454046400
50Venezuela65949102555395515514600
51Bahrain644996979221572994600
52Costa Rica63712394547062355224700
53Nepal627971712940145267000
54Singapore575583892757142000
55Nigeria571457619109548431700
56Uzbekistan5099232944274727124300
57Algeria49623130351665349233100
58Switzerland4928367382045405002900
59Czechia4830623579499242289100
60Armenia47154367592842551000
61Moldova463361089912013423654900
62Ghana4587749929745081500
63Kyrgyzstan4533527881063414842400
64Azerbaijan39042186757436601000
65Afghanistan3891949061437325769300
66Austria374747748765289618400
67Kenya3682912406646237774400
68Palestine350031130425323446000
69Paraguay33015148446361753514400
70Serbia32840689740314112300
71Ireland3253873821792233641400
72Lebanon28297165712861144012400
73El Salvador274285373808212479200
74Libya272341211943614679000
75Australia2689720818492396712125
76Bosnia and Herzegovina25217697075817489000
77S. Korea22975243438320158146825
78Denmark22436448563517316400
79Cameroon20431891416191243000
80Ivory Coast1926975712018392000
81Bulgaria188194506755135583700
82Hungary169201186367543823000
83North Macedonia16557207668913792400
84Madagascar160201171219146303700
85Greece14978465833199896500
86Croatia147252128244123532400
87Senegal146883233302111532700
88Zambia1407037533013365000
89Sudan1353559408366759000
90Norway12858222026710371200
91Albania12226498035868881300
92DRC104883292689891000
93Namibia10292221211179691300
94Guinea102865426396812400
95Malaysia1016772213093151200
96French Guiana9692286659341400
97Maldives964914283381881200
98Tajikistan93031164738066000
99Tunisia9110660613823664700
100Finland89228833397700300
101Gabon8696795537848500
102Haiti860020162216363000
103Montenegro789826351345129000
104Luxembourg78049771246703100
105Zimbabwe767215332255914000
106Mauritania73652771616927300
107Slovakia654629883935192200
108Mozambique65372876413620000
109Uganda60173373632581000
110Malawi571815091794030400
111Djibouti54039615333000
112Eswatini524557010445711100
113Cabo Verde5186555504581000
114Cuba505565811342841800
115Hong Kong501020010347071300
116Equatorial Guinea5002410834509000
117Congo49861010893887000
118Nicaragua496119011472913000
119Myanmar48703601811188000
120CAR47862894621830200
121Jamaica47583371601327900
122Suriname4709229974383700
123Rwanda46891753262910000
124Jordan454018383026721300
125Slovenia4309118714129811800
126Angola3901230914714451300
127Trinidad and Tobago38532097611695600
128Syria37652663170932000
129Lithuania36641380872197000
130Mayotte3541537402964200
131Gambia350414041081992000
132Thailand3500103593338100
133Aruba346013092321281100
134Guadeloupe34262563268372800
135Somalia3401491982812000
136Georgia33061806191481000
137Sri Lanka3283200133070000
138Bahamas321414627316796500
139Réunion3194697152482000
140Mali30065291282349000
141Estonia2875437642374300
142Malta2699663192017200
143South Sudan26421303491290000
144Botswana2567193013624100
145Iceland2307181102116000
146Guinea-Bissau23031137391127500
147Benin2280290401950000
148Guyana21687736413311500
149Sierra Leone2159437721650000
150Yemen20262205851221000
151Uruguay1904246461612000
152Burkina Faso1816584561176000
153New Zealand181571251719340
154Togo1659359411259000
155Cyprus1590286221282200
156Belize159075820812300
157Andorra1564347531164400
158Latvia1515231361248000
159Lesotho139060333754000
160Liberia133537821216000
161French Polynesia127124121028400
162Niger118310691104000
163Chad114910281966000
164Martinique112210061898500
165Vietnam10689135942000
166Sao Tome and Principe9081715876000
167San Marino7231242669300
168Diamond Princess7124813651400
169Turks and Caicos668915572310
170Channel Islands6442148575200
171Sint Maarten58476204886100
172Papua New Guinea5162786232000
173Tanzania50930521183700
174Taiwan506207479000
175Burundi473981374000
176Comoros470137450000
177Faeroe Islands431190412000
178Mauritius3661810338000
179Eritrea364590305000
180Gibraltar350280322000
181Isle of Man339324312000
182Saint Martin33011862061100
183Mongolia31190302100
184Cambodia27510274000
185Bhutan258720186000
186Curaçao247158188100
187Cayman Islands20831204000
188Monaco192391152100
189Barbados18567172000
190Bermuda18059166000
191Brunei14503142000
192Seychelles14150136000
193Liechtenstein11331109000
194Antigua and Barbuda961392000
195British Virgin Islands6920148200
196St. Vincent Grenadines640064000
197Macao460046000
198Caribbean Netherlands3618117000
199Fiji324226100
200Saint Lucia271026000
201Timor-Leste271026000
202New Caledonia260026000
203Dominica246018000
204Grenada240024000
205Laos231022000
206St. Barth237016000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
208Greenland140014000
209Montserrat130112000
210Falkland Islands130013000
211Vatican City120012000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon11605000
213Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla3003000
216China852791684634804773100
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
30984020
TOTAL CASES
USA
6967403
TOTAL CASES
India
5398230
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
4528347
TOTAL CASES
Russia
1097251
TOTAL CASES
Peru
762865
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
758398
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
694121
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
659656
TOTAL CASES
Spain
659334
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
622934
TOTAL CASES
Chile
444674
TOTAL CASES
France
442194
TOTAL CASES
Iran
419043
TOTAL CASES
UK
390358
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
347372
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
329271
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
315597
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
305031
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
301348
TOTAL CASES
Italy
296569
TOTAL CASES
Philippines
283460
TOTAL CASES
Germany
272308
TOTAL CASES
Indonesia
240687
TOTAL CASES
Israel
183602
TOTAL CASES