Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 13447389
Total Deaths: 580282 Total Recovered: 7841476

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - El Salvador Live Data & Statistics

El Salvador

Total Cases El Salvador

10303

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 10303 cases and out of which 4106 are active cases in El Salvador. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 278 and total of 5919 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 357 cases are in critical condition. To prevent the transmission of the coronavirus we urge you to maintain social distancing & take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Active Cases

4106

Total Deaths

278

Recovered Cases

5919

Critical Cases

357

Today Cases

325

Today Deaths

11

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World1344738950256315802827841476595742168065346
2USA3545077180573913914316001951633765594935
3Brazil19312046434307426212135128318432451341
4India93748732009224315593080894429842588
5Russia7399472155081161451282523006248175
6Peru333867983771222922326113253744175
7Chile3194932320470692892201915183645
8Mexico30443579881354911890633784685485
9Spain303699284096176663
10South Africa298292147667434614627953910496174
11UK29137344968162398138
12Iran262173236921321122527033892521179
13Pakistan2536047762853201706562151197954
14Italy24334412919349841954416011417
15Saudi Arabia2378035796022831775602235269240
16Turkey214993128715402196720120499220
17Germany200766612291441855002643305
18Bangladesh1900578440624241032271316333
19France17237763751300297859749200
20Colombia159898854675625688068755621170
21Canada1084862751887987217021703318
22Argentina10691059475196845467752364565
23Qatar10453332231501011601375171
24Egypt83930543784008255444192973
25Iraq8175727630334550782412202295
26Indonesia78572372263710376360159154
27Sweden760015545813411
28Ecuador684593302750633036930800
29Belarus65269899647455799891556
30Belgium627813577197871722323745
31Kazakhstan61755254693753591122118560
32Oman595682130827337987149138914
33Philippines57545354831603204593336346
34Kuwait561749617396461611566663
35UAE5557392133354602513751
36Ukraine547712620514122715410463814
37Netherlands51146613520530
38Bolivia492503209018661529471106359
39Panama48096224739602466315792328
40Portugal4705113833166831550692336
41Singapore466303866274273703471
42Dominican Republic4630522261910231342267997
43Israel42360223243711966518317286
44Poland3845791131588277567426712
45Afghanistan34740122381048214543128536
46Bahrain34078421411129753516022
47Nigeria336161907075413792746310
48Romania33585985119312180323463730
49Switzerland33016124819682980019700
50Armenia324901118058120729103398
51Guatemala3087225117130244535113058
52Honduras285792466778931235848915
53Ireland256705601746233649320
54Azerbaijan25113864431916150665436
55Ghana24988378213921067800
56Japan22220295698218282403520
57Algeria2021648931028142956152710
58Moldova197086020655130333582696
59Austria190211239709170739731
60Serbia1898345744181399117034413
61Nepal170616695381032801160
62Morocco16097239825713442311612
63Cameroon151732886359119285200
64Uzbekistan140855691678327434943
65S. Korea135129412891228215330
66Czechia1334145453558441211032
67Denmark13061291610121603240
68Ivory Coast13037604287690801653
69Kyrgyzstan1144477571493538243272
70Kenya1079175722023017444975
71Sudan104174179659557901012
72El Salvador103034106278591935732511
73Australia1025023071087835282700
74Venezuela100107243962671253033
75Norway900161025381381170
76Malaysia8729831228524640
77Costa Rica84826005362441304465
78North Macedonia833234753894468551354
79Senegal82432513150558036450
80DRC8135399719039480600
81Ethiopia7969540013924303520311
82Bulgaria764536992833663272347
83Finland73011723296800160
84Bosnia and Herzegovina698135762263179400
85Palestine6764563644108401985
86Haiti672735641413022002
87Tajikistan664312555653320471
88French Guiana6229272631347225592
89Guinea6200121138495124591
90Gabon602625054634751100
91Mauritania5518270714726645720
92Madagascar53432658392646452632
93Luxembourg5056750111419531000
94Djibouti4979180564743020
95CAR435630745312292350
96Hungary425855759531065110
97Greece38832316193137413570
98Croatia3827114912025585521
99Albania3667150897206210962
100Thailand322778583091170
101Nicaragua314776699228203018
102Somalia30761603931380240
103Paraguay3074174125130810940
104Equatorial Guinea3071217851842000
105Maldives280148514230212391
106Mayotte2724207372480300
107Sri Lanka26656661119881190
108Malawi24971662407954671
109Lebanon245196237145220321
110Cuba243270872275240
111Mali242355412117480110
112South Sudan2148177441333000
113Congo2028139247589000
114Estonia201549691897110
115Slovakia1908387281493360
116Iceland190513101882050
117Zambia1895441421412100
118Lithuania18752257915711510
119Slovenia185926011114881100
120Guinea-Bissau1842104326773500
121Cabo Verde1722931197720240
122Sierra Leone1651397641190091
123Hong Kong1570333812296480
124Libya15631151423700512
125New Zealand154525221498010
126Yemen15164024296850185
127Eswatini1434719206955450
128Rwanda141667547370380
129Benin137879526557100
130Tunisia1306169501087040
131Montenegro128793324330700
132Mozambique126888693730490
133Jordan11981751010133150
134Latvia1174121311022100
135Niger10993968992000
136Zimbabwe1064701203430301
137Uganda10405609840110
138Burkina Faso103711153873010
139Liberia102453451439000
140Cyprus102316519839010
141Georgia99911415870540
142Uruguay9976131905080
143Chad8841175798040
144Namibia864833229131
145Andorra861652803030
146Suriname801240185436210
147Jamaica75912110628010
148Sao Tome and Principe73243214286000
149Togo731188155282100
150Diamond Princess7124813651400
151San Marino699142656000
152Malta67459660000
153Réunion5991243472330
154Channel Islands5812247512000
155Angola541397261186160
156Tanzania50930521183700
157Taiwan45147440000
158Syria439280211380222
159Botswana399360138100
160Vietnam373210352110
161Mauritius342210330000
162Myanmar337706261010
163Isle of Man336024312000
164Comoros321127302040
165Guyana30813517156580
166Burundi269611207000
167Lesotho2562053480110
168Martinique2551421598500
169Mongolia2433902043130
170Eritrea2321250107000
171Cayman Islands20321200000
172Guadeloupe1901914157400
173Faeroe Islands18800188000
174Gibraltar18010179000
175Cambodia165320133190
176Bermuda15049137100
177Brunei14103138000
178Trinidad and Tobago13318124000
179Bahamas113111191120
180Monaco1098497000
181Aruba1064399010
182Barbados1036790000
183Seychelles10089011000
184Liechtenstein842181000
185Bhutan846078000
186Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda7414357100
188Turks and Caicos7258212400
189Gambia6427334000
190French Polynesia622060000
191Macao461045000
192Saint Martin433337100
193Belize3916221020
194St. Vincent Grenadines356029000
195Fiji268018000
196Curaçao250124000
197Timor-Leste240024000
198Grenada230023000
199Saint Lucia223019000
200New Caledonia210021000
201Laos190019000
202Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis172015000
204Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland130013000
206Montserrat121110000
207Vatican City120012000
208Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon2101000
216China83605297463478674330
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
13447389
TOTAL CASES
USA
3545077
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
1931204
TOTAL CASES
India
937487
TOTAL CASES
Russia
739947
TOTAL CASES
Peru
333867
TOTAL CASES
Chile
319493
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
304435
TOTAL CASES
Spain
303699
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
298292
TOTAL CASES
UK
291373
TOTAL CASES
Iran
262173
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
253604
TOTAL CASES
Italy
243344
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
237803
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
214993
TOTAL CASES
Germany
200766
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
190057
TOTAL CASES
France
172377
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
159898
TOTAL CASES
Canada
108486
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
106910
TOTAL CASES
Qatar
104533
TOTAL CASES
Egypt
83930
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
81757
TOTAL CASES