Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 34412563
Total Deaths: 1022833 Total Recovered: 25600656

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Channel Islands Live Data & Statistics

Channel Islands

Total Cases Channel Islands

665

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 665 cases and out of which 17 are active cases in Channel Islands. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 48 and total of 600 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2 cases are in critical condition. To prevent the transmission of the coronavirus we urge you to maintain social distancing & take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Active Cases

17

Total Deaths

48

Recovered Cases

600

Critical Cases

2

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19) AFFECTED ALL COUNTRIES LIST

#CountryTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1World344125637789074102283325600656660812620084621
2USA7489236254990421250347268291419441954763
3India63919609435039980453486538944816931096
4Brazil4820116495637144103418037683186530141
5Russia11852312000982089196424223008945169
6Colombia835339574522619675169122205660198
7Peru8148299855132463683815135800
8Spain7786073197315619419182
9Argentina75100113941916937594645379200
10Mexico7432161316847764653388624585053483
11South Africa67608449634168666095845391745132
12France577505448689320199679712381397063
13Chile4647501378012822438148849175981
14Iran461044512962638038336841213825211
15UK46017842202332691459
16Iraq367474623619231295882550449350
17Bangladesh3649878263752722770780150821
18Saudi Arabia33509710557479431974699349226
19Turkey3200703065782622811511507140767
20Italy3174095264735918228844291254824
21Philippines3140795429455622542231758241559
22Pakistan312806882564842974974905435
23Germany295530280449586257900362261915
24Indonesia291182618391085621848704174116
25Israel253490724001622179468821799653
26Ukraine213028114392419394443177406964
27Canada160453148899318136246110169521
28Ecuador1385841485511433112296347153778
29Bolivia135311318177965955297167034
30Romania129658208024862103994557208637
31Morocco126044196792229104136437239135
32Qatar1259592834214122911581990
33Netherlands1240976419169325213
34Belgium118452889821001619454157133715
35Dominican Republic112728224152108882051785193
36Panama1125952116223728906111600
37Kazakhstan10797933171725102937221710
38Kuwait1056767867612971971394942
39Egypt1031987745930964944100
40Oman9858591229358852819000
41UAE953481002442184903011582
42Sweden9361558932005
43Poland9348120537254370401159196730
44Guatemala924098348326180800566315
45Japan8356354021571765901515537
46Nepal7972821830509573890191111
47Belarus7901934038397477703886
48Honduras76900466252353279222180230
49Costa Rica768283606891739843221106813
50Portugal76396254821977489371078546
51Ethiopia76098434631205314302557307
52Venezuela7512292696286522520800
53Czechia721623739367634093198139121
54Bahrain71374557025465550615103
55Nigeria588487378111250358700
56Singapore5778424527575120190
57Uzbekistan571902884471538352834731
58Moldova5406413229133639499649102216
59Switzerland538326458207445300315500
60Algeria5169013667174136282221605
61Armenia5085056689634421904914
62Kyrgyzstan468412793106542983241721
63Ghana46656413301459426300
64Austria45686840880236476988733
65Lebanon40882224053741810316812487
66Paraguay40758154528572444915200
67Palestine4032274273183257704237
68Azerbaijan403091648593380680802
69Afghanistan39285498514583284293170
70Kenya387131309471124908441840
71Ireland3659711427180623364204422
72Libya35208147555591989406838
73Serbia33662137675031536231111
74El Salvador2917543978482393040985
75Denmark28396643665121309223981
76Bosnia and Herzegovina2774959418612094702805
77Hungary273092041078161185284816
78Australia270961424888247849182
79S. Korea23889180841521666107772
80Cameroon20838980418194403000
81Bulgaria208335374825146344400
82Ivory Coast19755315120193200310
83Greece1888685043939989894112
84Tunisia184131311626550328700
85North Macedonia1813823277431506851614
86Croatia16827132528415218262344
87Madagascar164547922321543015462
88Senegal150192170311125386370
89Zambia14802508333139610431
90Myanmar14383990632141560101011
91Norway140852621274111903580
92Albania1380653413888077181571
93Sudan1364060408366764000
94Jordan1310182806947524812768
95Malaysia11484133413610014202600
96Namibia1137321671239083111082
97Montenegro1098734201707397172151
98Slovakia109386270484620347970
99DRC10685248272101650260
100Guinea106525906699962400
101Maldives10354113334918712630
102Finland101031659344810041110
103French Guiana99662866796134111
104Tajikistan981111177786170421
105Mozambique8888325362557301601
106Haiti876617082296829000
107Gabon8766707548005400
108Luxembourg8595119012572805861
109Uganda8287378275443001580
110Zimbabwe7850131022863120120
111Mauritania75052061617138330
112Georgia6640318041341904482
113Jamaica65554453111199117734
114Cabo Verde612672761533801021
115Slovenia586518071523906251752
116Malawi577910861794514460
117Cuba567062612249229730
118Guadeloupe552832725721992400
119Eswatini5500389111500011182
120Djibouti541710615346010
121Nicaragua517021061512913000
122Angola511428471852082151422
123Hong Kong5098157105483610100
124Congo50891113893887000
125Equatorial Guinea5045838348794150
126Suriname4877781044695500
127Rwanda48431633293181030
128CAR48292853621914200
129Lithuania478422689224240910
130Trinidad and Tobago4542183776262913110
131Syria4247292820211170472
132Bahamas41231821962206791011
133Aruba399864427332712350
134Réunion399311581628191700
135Mayotte3779773422964200
136Somalia3593493993001050
137Gambia358412551132216051
138Thailand3569131593379150
139Estonia34507426526430811
140Sri Lanka3382136133233020
141Botswana3172244616710100
142Mali313154013124600130
143Malta30954553526050370
144Guyana289411348016801100
145Iceland27695821021772410
146South Sudan27041365491290000
147Benin2357343411973000
148Guinea-Bissau2324736391549500
149Sierra Leone2238471721695070
150Burkina Faso2056663581335000
151Andorra2050565531432900
152Uruguay2046207481791300
153Yemen20391555871297050
154Belize19927192712462491
155Latvia18685243713072440
156French Polynesia1852341715041100
157New Zealand1848532517701120
158Togo18094084813530250
159Cyprus17723812213691170
160Lesotho1639727388740442
161Martinique154314242198900
162Liberia134340821221000
163Chad120351851067030
164Niger119714691114000
165Vietnam109550351010010
166Sao Tome and Principe9111015886000
167San Marino7321042680300
168Diamond Princess7124813651400
169Turks and Caicos689386645430
170Sint Maarten6678822557680
171Channel Islands6651748600200
172Papua New Guinea539137519050
173Taiwan515247484010
174Burundi510371472020
175Tanzania50930521183700
176Comoros484117466050
177Faeroe Islands472430429050
178Gibraltar4106103490140
179Curaçao3992131185170
180Saint Martin38310282731100
181Mauritius3812710344000
182Eritrea381280353060
183Isle of Man340124315000
184Mongolia31360307100
185Bhutan282600222010
186Cambodia27720275000
187Monaco219302187110
188Cayman Islands21121208000
189Barbados19047179000
190Bermuda18159167000
191Brunei14613142000
192Seychelles14410143000
193Caribbean Netherlands12188132000
194Liechtenstein11941114010
195Antigua and Barbuda1016392000
196British Virgin Islands714166200
197St. Vincent Grenadines640064000
198St. Barth4823025000
199Macao460046000
200Fiji322228100
201Dominica317024010
202Timor-Leste280028000
203New Caledonia270027000
204Saint Lucia270027000
205Grenada240024000
206Laos231022000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis192017000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon161006000
209Greenland140014000
210Montserrat130112000
211Falkland Islands130013000
212Vatican City120012000
213Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla3003000
216China854141864634805942110
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
World
34412563
TOTAL CASES
USA
7489236
TOTAL CASES
India
6391960
TOTAL CASES
Brazil
4820116
TOTAL CASES
Russia
1185231
TOTAL CASES
Colombia
835339
TOTAL CASES
Peru
814829
TOTAL CASES
Spain
778607
TOTAL CASES
Argentina
751001
TOTAL CASES
Mexico
743216
TOTAL CASES
South Africa
676084
TOTAL CASES
France
577505
TOTAL CASES
Chile
464750
TOTAL CASES
Iran
461044
TOTAL CASES
UK
460178
TOTAL CASES
Iraq
367474
TOTAL CASES
Bangladesh
364987
TOTAL CASES
Saudi Arabia
335097
TOTAL CASES
Turkey
320070
TOTAL CASES
Italy
317409
TOTAL CASES
Philippines
314079
TOTAL CASES
Pakistan
312806
TOTAL CASES
Germany
295530
TOTAL CASES
Indonesia
291182
TOTAL CASES
Israel
253490
TOTAL CASES